Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TV 1862 LANGEN  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Julius Martiny #13 Julius
Martiny
(195-SG-20)  
6.8p 2.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davor Karamatic (200-22, 7.7p 5.4r 1.3a)
Cedric Quarshie (194-33, 2.8p 1.4r)
Lane Hanley (187-19, 0.0p)
Preston Ross #11 Preston
Ross
(198-F)  
20.6p 5.7r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julian Boelke (203-29, 7.2p 3.8r)
Chris Reinhardt #14 Chris
Reinhardt
(202-F-29)  
6.6p 4.9r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Overdick (207-20, 8.0p 5.0r 2.0a)
Niklas Butz (199-27, 8.0p 12.0r 4.0a)
Timothy Chabot #6 Timothy
Chabot
(189-G-20)  
8.1p 3.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leander Sielaff (194-22, 4.7p 2.5r)
Joonatan Torbica (191-18)
Maxim Schneider #10 Maxim
Schneider
(184-PG-25)  
10.2p 3.6r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukas Beuschlein (189-21, 5.3p 3.7r 1.7a)
Micha Hoffmann (186, 3.1p 1.4r)
Paul Bokeloh (193-19, 1.3p 1.3a)
Paul Bokeloh (193-19, 1.3p 1.3a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Lich II 64 - 75
 Feb.25:  Speyer 73 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Schwenningen Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Stuttgart Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Michel Tim
Michel
Head Coach: Tim Michel (15-17)  
Address
Berliner Allee 91, 63225 Langen
Phone: 069 - 6700249
City: Langen
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 12-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 12-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-5 
 5. Vechta II 9-6 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 6-9 
 7. Rendsburg 6-9 
 8. Westerstede 5-9 
 9. Wusterhausen 4-11 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-12 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-12 
South-East
 1. Coburg 19-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-17 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 18-3 
 2. Koblenz 14-7 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 14-7 
 4. Speyer 14-7 
 5. Limburg 14-7 
 6. Lich II 13-7 
 7. Langen 10-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 9-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-13 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-14 
 11. Mainz 7-14 
 12. Stuttgart 7-14 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-15 
 14. Heidelberg USC 5-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.