Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TV 1864 SALZKOTTEN  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Alan Boger #4 Alan
Boger
(194-F/G-20)  
8.9p 2.8r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julius Veenhof (196-21, 1.7p 1.9r)
Maximilian Klocke (193, 0.0p)
Felix Wenningkamp #5 Felix
Wenningkamp
(195-F/G-28)  
15.7p 3.2r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Lieneke (200-35)
Florian Tusek (198-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Rolf Gees #6 Rolf
Gees
(197-F-32)  
9.4p 3.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Stukenberg (206-25, 4.6p 7.5r)
Eike-Simon Kerfs (202-21, 7.6p 4.2r)
David Ratajczak (200-20, 2.7p)
Bryce Leavitt #14 Bryce
Leavitt
(193-G-22)  
20.1p 7.8r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lennart Schinke (193-22, 2.8p 2.7r)
Patrick Suerland (185, 0.4p)
Patrick Suerland (185, 0.4p)
Matthias Finke #9 Matthias
Finke
(190-G-29)  
13.7p 2.6r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Tusek (198-27, 2.6p 1.9r)
Mats Kretschmann (184-24, 0.0p 1.0r)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Dorsten 80 - 85
 Feb.18:  Duesseldorf 95 - 96
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Ibbenbueren Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Muenster Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Schettke Stefan
Schettke
Head Coach: Stefan Schettke (16-17)  
Address
Haholtstrasse 2, 33154 Salzkotten
Tel.: 05258-931412, Fax: 05258-931412
City: Salzkotten
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 18-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 13-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 13-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Mainz 7-13 
 11. Tuebingen II 7-13 
 12. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 13. Stuttgart 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.