Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELEKOM BASKETS BONN  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ken Horton #15 Ken
Horton
(199-F-27)  
8.8p 5.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florian Koch (197-24, 2.9p 1.7r)
Joel Zeymer (194-22)
Ojars Silins #4 Ojars
Silins
(203-PF-23)  
9.5p 3.1r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johannes Richter (205-23, 2.3p)
Thomas Michel (200-21)
Anye Turner (202-24)
Julian Gamble #9 Julian
Gamble
(208-F/C-27)  
10.2p 5.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Barovic (207-26, 9.7p 3.2r)
Yannik Kneesch (203-20)
Alexander Moeller (208-19)
Ryan Thompson #7 Ryan
Thompson
(198-F/G-28)  
16.3p 2.6r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yorman Polas Bartolo (192-31, 6.2p 3.6r 1.6a)
T.J. DiLeo (190-26, 2.3p 1.2r 2.2a)
Valentin Blass (195-21, 0.0p 1.0a)
Josh Mayo #14 Josh
Mayo
(181-PG-29)  
15.1p 2.7r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konstantin Klein (187-25, 8.3p 2.7r 1.1a)
Luca Mertz (180-22)
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 17-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 16-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 14-3 
 4. Bayreuth 13-4 
 5. ALBA 12-5 
 6. EWE Baskets 9-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 9-8 
 8. Ludwigsburg 8-9 
 9. Giessen 46ers 8-9 
 10. Goettingen 7-10 
 11. Fraport SKY 7-10 
 12. Jena 6-11 
 13. Bremerhaven 5-11 
 14. Wuerzburg 5-12 
 15. Braunschweig 4-13 
 16. Walter Tigers 3-14 
 17. Vechta 1-16 
Folded
 1. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Alba 4-1 
 2 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 3-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Cardinal
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.11:  Apoel 78 - 84
 Jan.18:  Oberwart 96 - 69
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Wuerzburg Last 5 Gms
 Jan.25:    Vytautas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Krunic Predrag
Krunic
Head Coach: Predrag Krunic (16-17)  
Assistant: Christopher O'Shea (15-17)  
Address
Telekom Baskets Bonn
Basketsring 1
53123 Bonn
Telefon: 0228/259020
Fax: 0228/2590222
City: Bonn

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Telekom-Dome (6,000)

Telekom Baskets Bonn fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.