Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VFB 1900 GIESSEN POINTERS  basketball team

(Germany-2.Regionalliga)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Sven Schaefer #4 Sven
Schaefer
(195-F-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucas Mayer (180-18)
Felix Rotaru #16 Felix
Rotaru
(200-PF-37)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Schneider (196-20)
Tobias Gansel (193-21)
Daniel Doerr Daniel
Doerr
(202-F/C-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oliver Biallas (203-31)
David Henke (205-27)
Zeljko Pavlovic #10 Zeljko
Pavlovic
(194-G/F-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Henry Volkert (192-23)
Viktor Ziring (187-19)
Tim Kraushaar #6 Tim
Kraushaar
(183-PG-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Hoxhallari (180-18)
Alexander Goettker (186-26)
Mario Kragulj (184-28)
Christoph Kenntemich (174-20)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Staff
Kostic Dejan
Kostic
Head Coach: Dejan Kostic (16-17)  
Address

City: Giessen
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 16-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 12-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 11-4 
 4. Zehlendorf 11-6 
 5. Hermsdorf 7-9 
 6. Wolmirstedt 7-9 
 7. Berlin SV 6-8 
 8. Cottbus 6-10 
 9. Halle USV 6-10 
 10. ALBA Berlin III 5-9 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 5-10 
 12. Koepenick 2-14 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 14-1 
 2. Ebstorf 12-3 
 3. Bramfelder 10-5 
 4. Eimsbuetteler 9-6 
 5. Hamburg-West 9-6 
 6. Kieler 6-9 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 6-9 
 8. Rostock 6-9 
 9. Bremerhaven 5-10 
 10. Einfeld 5-10 
 11. Kronshagen 4-11 
 12. Luebecker 4-11 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 13-2 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 13-2 
 3. Bramsche TuS 10-5 
 4. Goetting.ASC 10-5 
 5. Quakenbrueck 10-5 
 6. Goetting.BG II 9-5 
 7. Oldenburg II 7-8 
 8. Buergerfelder 5-10 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 5-10 
 10. Weende-Goet. 5-10 
 11. Langenhagen 2-13 
 12. Hameln 1-14 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 16-0 
 2. Bamberg 12-4 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 12-4 
 4. Neustadt DJK 10-6 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 9-7 
 6. Chemnitz II 8-8 
 7. Litzendorf 7-9 
 8. Erfurt 6-10 
 9. Neumarkt 6-10 
 10. Regnitztal 6-10 
 11. Regensburg 4-12 
 12. Nuernberg 0-16 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 13-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 12-4 
 3. Leitershofen/S. II 11-6 
 4. Dachau 10-6 
 5. Landsberg 10-6 
 6. Muenchen DJK 10-6 
 7. MIL Baskets 8-8 
 8. Passau 8-8 
 9. Jahn Freising 6-10 
 10. Slama Jama 6-10 
 11. Schrobenhausen 3-14 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-16 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 16-2 
 2. Mannheim 15-3 
 3. Schwaebisch H. 13-5 
 4. Haiterbach 12-6 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 12-6 
 6. Moehringen 10-8 
 7. Ulm BB 10-8 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 6-12 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 6-12 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 6-12 
 11. Remseck 6-12 
 12. Reutlingen 6-12 
 13. Urspring 6-12 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 4-14 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 13-3 
 2. Bergstrasse 12-3 
 3. Langen II 11-6 
 4. Koblenz 2 9-7 
 5. Giessen 8-7 
 6. Bensheim 7-8 
 7. Horchheim 7-8 
 8. Trier 2 7-9 
 9. Rossdorf 7-10 
 10. Volklingen 6-11 
 11. Kassel 4-11 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 4-12 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 11-4 
 2. Deutzer 11-4 
 3. Sechtem SG 11-4 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 9-6 
 5. Duesseldorf II 8-7 
 6. Kamp-Lintfort 8-7 
 7. Barmer TV 7-8 
 8. Leichlinger TV 7-8 
 9. Wuppertal 6-9 
 10. Koeln II 5-10 
 11. Hilden 4-11 
 12. Zuelpich 3-12 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 14-0 
 2. Wulfen 11-3 
 3. Dortmund 9-5 
 4. Muenster 2 7-6 
 5. Bochum II 6-7 
 6. Hagen BG 2 6-8 
 7. Schwelm II 6-8 
 8. Paderborn II 5-9 
 9. Bulmke 4-9 
 10. Hagen TSV 4-10 
 11. Werne 3-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.