Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VFL STADE  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Tom Lipke #24 Tom
Lipke
(193-SF-30)  
8.9p 2.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florian Bunde (194-31, 5.8p 2.1r 1.9a)
Oscar Andres #5 Oscar
Andres
(200-F/C-29)  
14.7p 9.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Wojciech Rogacewicz (203-30, 4.1p 2.1r)
Jan-Christian Both #15 Jan-Christian
Both
(210-C-30)  
7.1p 3.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Richard Froehlich (206-30, 4.5p 4.3r)
Damian Cortes Rey #9 Damian
Cortes Rey
(194-F-20)  
18.9p 3.8r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Philipp Sausmikat (191-20, 4.3p 1.1r)
Kristoffer Von Der Ohe (195-20, 2.8p 1.1r)
Christian Moeller (191-30, 3.0p 1.5r)
Mason Biddle #10 Mason
Biddle
(185-G-24)  
11.8p 6.1r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Kemp (183-31, 7.2p 1.8r 4.0a)
Malte Domes (180-19, 0.6p)
Dario Wagner (184-20, 0.0p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.5:  Hannover Kor. 95 - 83
 Feb.17:  RW Cuxhaven 66 - 59
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Westerstede Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Aschersleben Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Weber Nemo
Weber
Head Coach: Nemo Weber (15-17)  
Address

City: Stade
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 17-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-4 
 3. TSV Troester 13-6 
 4. Bad Aibling 13-6 
 5. Vilsbiburg 12-7 
 6. Jena II 10-10 
 7. Rosenheim 10-10 
 8. Oberhaching 9-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-11 
 11. Zwickau 7-12 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 12-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 12-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-12 
 11. Mainz 7-13 
 12. Stuttgart 6-13 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.