Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WESER BASKETS BREMEN/BTS NEUSTADT  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Lukas Koehler #9 Lukas
Koehler
(196-F)  
5.8p 4.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niklas Dettlof (190, 0.6p)
Dion Mohammed Braimoh (187-17, 6.0p)
Jonas Liermann #7 Jonas
Liermann
(197-F-30)  
13.3p 2.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ediz Bertan (193, 4.5p 1.8r 2.1a)
Nick Hein (198, 5.5p 2.4r)
Edward Seward #32 Edward
Seward
(206-C-38)  
15.7p 9.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lars Kaniok (195-36, 10.2p 3.6r 1.0a)
Lat Dior Mbengue (198-28, 2.0p 5.0r)
Andreas Bruns #8 Andreas
Bruns
(197-G/F)  
8.0p 3.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Hanci (180, 0.5p 1.0r)
Janek Thomas (182-21, 1.3p)
Darron McDuffie (190-24, 6.7p 1.7r 1.9a)
Philipp Hellmich #12 Philipp
Hellmich
(184-PG-28)  
13.9p 3.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hermann Gottwich (177-24, 1.6p 1.3a)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Rendsburg 80 - 85
 Jan.21:  Wusterhausen 69 - 75
 Next Games:
 Feb.4:    Aschersleben Last 5 Gms
 Feb.11:    RW Cuxhaven Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kaiser Caitanya
Kaiser
Head Coach: Caitanya Kaiser (15-17)  
Address

City: Neustadt
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-2 
 2. BSW Sixers 9-3 
 3. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 4. Vechta II 7-5 
 5. Aschersleben 6-4 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Westerstede 4-7 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-9 
 9. Hannover Korb. 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-9 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-5 
 5. TSV Troester 11-5 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Ansbach 7-9 
 8. Jena II 7-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 5-11 
 12. Leitershofen 5-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-13 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 14-2 
 2. Koblenz 11-5 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 11-5 
 4. Limburg 11-5 
 5. Speyer 10-6 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Fellbach 8-7 
 8. Langen 8-8 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Saarlouis/Dillingen 5-11 
 13. Kaiserslautern 4-12 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Schwelm 14-3 
 2. Hagen BG 13-4 
 3. Muenster 13-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-5 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 10-7 
 7. Duesseldorf 8-9 
 8. Bonn II 8-9 
 9. Herford 7-9 
 10. Ibbenbueren 7-10 
 11. Hertener Loewen 6-11 
 12. Frintrop 5-12 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-14 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.