Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WESER BASKETS BREMEN/BTS NEUSTADT  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Lukas Koehler #9 Lukas
Koehler
(196-F)  
5.9p 4.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lars Kaniok (195-36, 10.2p 3.8r 1.3a)
Ediz Bertan (193, 4.4p 2.0r 2.1a)
Jonas Liermann #7 Jonas
Liermann
(197-F-30)  
12.9p 2.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lat Dior Mbengue (198-28, 2.0p 5.0r)
Edward Seward #32 Edward
Seward
(206-C-38)  
16.1p 9.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nick Hein (198, 5.0p 2.1r 1.0a)
Andreas Bruns #8 Andreas
Bruns
(197-G/F)  
7.7p 3.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dion Mohammed Braimoh (187-17, 5.5p)
Janek Thomas (182-21, 1.3p)
Philipp Hellmich #12 Philipp
Hellmich
(184-PG-28)  
13.6p 3.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darron McDuffie (190-24, 6.7p 1.7r 1.9a)
Hermann Gottwich (177-24, 1.9p 1.4a)
Niklas Dettlof (190, 0.6p)
Martin Hanci (180, 0.4p)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  RW Cuxhaven 51 - 91
 Feb.25:  ALBA Berlin . 70 - 102
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Vechta II Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Hannover Kor. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kumaszynski Tomasz
Kumaszynski
Head Coach: Tomasz Kumaszynski (17-17)  
Address

City: Neustadt
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 12-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 12-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-5 
 5. Vechta II 9-6 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 6-9 
 7. Rendsburg 6-9 
 8. Westerstede 5-9 
 9. Wusterhausen 4-11 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-12 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-12 
South-East
 1. Coburg 19-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-17 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 18-3 
 2. Koblenz 14-7 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 14-7 
 4. Speyer 14-7 
 5. Limburg 14-7 
 6. Lich II 13-7 
 7. Langen 10-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 9-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-13 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-14 
 11. Mainz 7-14 
 12. Stuttgart 7-14 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-15 
 14. Heidelberg USC 5-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.