Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

S.OLIVER WUERZBURG  basketball team

(Germany-BBL)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Abdul Gaddy #3 Abdul
Gaddy
(193-G-25)  
8.0p 2.4r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kresimir Loncar (209-34, 17.0p 1.7r)
Vytenis Lipkevicius #18 Vytenis
Lipkevicius
(196-F-28)  
7.4p 3.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Osvaldas Olisevicius (200-24, 6.8p 2.8r)
Robin Benzing #21 Robin
Benzing
(208-F-28)  
17.6p 3.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leon Kratzer (210-20, 3.3p 3.8r)
Clifford Hammonds #25 Clifford
Hammonds
(191-PG-31)  
8.8p 2.4r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ryan Anderson (206-24, 3.5p 4.5r 1.0a)
Maurice Stuckey #9 Maurice
Stuckey
(187-PG-27)  
11.2p 4.2r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
D.J. Richardson (190-26, 4.5p 2.0r)
BBL Standings
 1. Wuerzburg 5-0 
 2. ALBA 5-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 4-1 
 4. Bayreuth 4-1 
 5. Fraport SKY 4-1 
 6. Brose Bask. 3-1 
 7. Ludwigsburg 3-1 
 8. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 9. EWE Baskets 3-2 
 10. Giessen 46ers 2-3 
 11. Jena 2-3 
 12. MBC 2-3 
 13. Braunschweig 1-4 
 14. Oettinger R. 1-4 
 15. Ratiopharm 1-4 
 16. Bremerhaven 1-4 
 17. Goettingen 0-5 
 18. Walter Tigers 0-5 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.13:  B.Muenchen 84 - 76
 Oct.15:  Walter Tigers 84 - 69
 Next Games:
 Oct.20:    Braunschweig Last 5 Gms
 Oct.27:    EWE Baskets Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bauermann Dirk
Bauermann
Head Coach: Dirk Bauermann (16-18)  
Assistant: Stephen Arigbabu (17-18)  
Address
Berliner Platz 12
97080 Wuerzburg
Telefon: 0931 / 780 128 70
Fax: 0931 / 780 128 90
City: Wuerzburg

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: s. Oliver Arena (3.140)

s.Oliver Wuerzburg fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.