Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ETOMILU GIULIANOVA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Simone De Angelis #6 Simone
De Angelis
(201-F/G-30)  
11.2p 3.8r
Riccardo Rosa #21 Riccardo
Rosa
(-C-21)  
7.9p 6.6r
Riccardo Bartolozzi #14 Riccardo
Bartolozzi
(202-C-21)  
10.3p 9.0r 1.0a
Antonello Ricci #7 Antonello
Ricci
(190-PG-24)  
10.2p 3.0r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Danilo Gallerini (185-36, 13.2p 3.3r 2.0a)
Simone Colonnelli #5 Simone
Colonnelli
(185-PG-25)  
13.7p 2.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Sacripante (184-28, 2.9p 2.9r 2.3a)
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Valdiceppo 44 - 81
 Mar.19:  Bisceglie 51 - 61
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    Montegrano Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Senigallia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Francani Ernesto
Francani
Head Coach: Ernesto Francani (13-17)  
Assistant: Gianluca Cannavina (16-17)  
Address
Via Treviso snc
64021 Giulianova (Te)
Tel. e Fax 085-80-01-133
City: Giulianova
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 16-7 
 2. Omegna 16-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-9 
 4. San Miniato 14-10 
 5. Montecatini 13-10 
 6. USE Basket 13-10 
 7. Fiorentina 12-11 
 8. Varese Robur 12-11 
 9. Piombino 12-12 
 10. Siena Virtus 11-13 
 11. Bottegone 11-13 
 12. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Firenze Enic 8-16 
 15. Oleggio 8-16 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-6 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 10-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 8-16 
 13. Sestu 8-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-17 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-18 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Catanzaro 13-10 
 7. Roma Luiss 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-13 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.