Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GIULIANOVA BASKET 85  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Martino Criconia #3 Martino
Criconia
(196-G-19)  
5.7p 2.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Di Diomede (198-20, 3.0p 2.0r)
Nicola Bastone (196-25, 5.0p 2.3r)
Jacopo Preti #17 Jacopo
Preti
(200-F-23)  
12.3p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giorgio Zacchigna (202-18, 0.0p 1.0a)
Daniele Tomasello #18 Daniele
Tomasello
(203-C-24)  
10.0p 6.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Bertocchi (212-21, 2.3p 3.0r)
Giorgio Zacchigna (202-18, 0.0p 1.0a)
Antonello Ricci #7 Antonello
Ricci
(190-PG-25)  
16.3p 3.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giuseppe Sacripante (182-29, 0.7p 1.3r 1.3a)
Alessandro Banchi #10 Alessandro
Banchi
(185-PG-19)  
18.7p 3.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Magazzeni (180-20, 3.0p 1.0r)

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Cerignola Ud. 69 - 60
 Oct.15:  Bisceglie 80 - 62
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Fabriano Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Senigallia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Tisato Davide
Tisato
Head Coach: Davide Tisato (17-18)  
President: Carlo Tribuiani (6-18)  
General Manager: Nicola Sacripante (17-18)  
Assistant: Danilo Gallerini (17-18)  
Address
Via Treviso snc
64021 Giulianova (Te)
Tel. e Fax 085-80-01-133
City: Giulianova
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.