Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO SENIGALLIA basketball team

(Italy-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Michele Caverni #12 Michele
Caverni
(180-SG-20)  
7.7p 2.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Umberto Pietrini (196-20, 6.1p 2.9r)
Andrea Maggiotto #0 Andrea
Maggiotto
(194-G-28)  
18.5p 7.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mirco Pierantoni (200-35, 5.7p 4.3r 1.3a)
Nicola Serrani (, 0.0p)
Nicola Bastone #21 Nicola
Bastone
(195-SF-24)  
16.9p 6.3r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Bertoni (192-22, 6.0p 4.4r 1.0a)
Fabio Giampieri #9 Fabio
Giampieri
(190-G-23)  
11.8p 4.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrico Gregorini (-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Marco Gnaccarini #7 Marco
Gnaccarini
(185-PG-35)  
9.0p 3.4r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Del Torto (, 1.0p)
Alberto Angeletti (, 0.0p)

Home Court: PalaPanzini
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Taranto 77 - 71
 Dec.4:  Porto S.Elpi. 61 - 73
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Giulianova Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Ortona Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Valli Alessandro
Valli
Head Coach: Alessandro Valli (2017)  
Address
Via Capanna, 62
60019 Senigallia (An)
Tel. (+39) 3737219687
City: Senigallia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Montecatini 7-2 
 2. Omegna 7-3 
 3. San Miniato 7-3 
 4. Cecina 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. USE Basket 6-4 
 7. Piombino 6-4 
 8. Moncalieri 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 12. Bottegone 4-6 
 13. Oleggio 4-6 
 14. Varese Robur 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Faenza 8-2 
 2. Bergamo 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 6-4 
 5. Piacenza 6-4 
 6. Lecco 6-4 
 7. Crema 6-4 
 8. Desio 6-4 
 9. Vicenza 5-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-6 
 11. San Vendemiano 4-6 
 12. Padova 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. Reggio Emilia 3-7 
 15. Sestu 3-7 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 7-2 
 4. Valmontone 7-2 
 5. Cassino 7-3 
 6. Palestrina 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Scauri 4-5 
 9. Catanzaro 4-5 
 10. Cefalu 3-6 
 11. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 12. Maddaloni 3-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 14. Patti 2-8 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-8 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Pescara 7-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 6-4 
 6. San Severo 6-4 
 7. Matera 5-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-5 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Monteroni 4-6 
 12. Isernia 4-6 
 13. Rimini 3-6 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.