Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOOD ANGELS KOSICE basketball team

(Slovakia-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Rebecca Allen #5 Rebecca
Allen
(185-G-24)  
15.8p 3.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lucia Kupcikova (184-32, 8.3p 2.5r 2.2a)
Romana Stehlikova #11 Romana
Stehlikova
(189-PF-31)  
10.9p 5.1r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Jurcenkova (195-31, 7.0p 4.7r 1.0a)
Vicki Baugh #21 Vicki
Baugh
(193-F/C-27)  
11.9p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Beata Janoscikova (197-23, 7.0p 4.6r)
Denisa Blanarova (185-19, 3.3p 3.8r)
Barbora Balintova #9 Barbora
Balintova
(175-PG-21)  
12.4p 2.9r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominika Baburova (179-25, 8.0p 2.6r 1.6a)
Sofia Bilikova (177-17, 2.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Teja Oblak #3 Teja
Oblak
(172-PG-25)  
16.6p 4.1r 6.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zuzana Zirkova (175-36, 7.0p 3.1r 4.0a)
Sara Majorosova (168-16, 5.3p 1.0r 2.0a)
Extraliga Standings
 1. Good Angels 10-1 
 2. Piestanske C. 8-0 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 8-2 
 4. Samorin 6-3 
 5. BAM Poprad 4-6 
 6. Banska Bystrica 2-7 
 7. UKF Nitra 2-7 
 8. Slovan 2-8 
 9. Cassovia K. 1-9 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Slovan 106 - 28
 Dec.4:  TTT Riga 70 - 68
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Yakin Dogu B. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Piestanske C. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Jankovic Peter
Jankovic
Head Coach: Peter Jankovic (2017)  
Assistant: Radko Dvorscak (2017)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Steel Arena (8,500)
Address
Pri Jazdiarni 1, Kosice 4001
tel: +421 55 6255153; fax: +421 55 6255153
City: Kosice
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.