Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOOD ANGELS KOSICE  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Devereaux Peters #14 Devereaux
Peters
(187-F-28)  
11.3p 7.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Angelika Theiner (178-24, 6.0p 1.5r 2.3a)
Anna Jurcenkova #12 Anna
Jurcenkova
(195-C-32)  
10.7p 8.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sofia Bilikova (177-18, 6.0p 4.0r 6.0a)
Daugile Sarauskaite #35 Daugile
Sarauskaite
(196-C-21)  
11.8p 8.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Romana Stehlikova (190-32, 12.8p 3.0r 2.0a)
Marta Palenikova #34 Marta
Palenikova
(182-F-24)  
8.5p 5.0r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zuzana Zirkova (175-37, 6.3p 2.3r 3.3a)
Dominika Deptova (179-26, 4.0p 3.0a)
Barbora Balintova #9 Barbora
Balintova
(175-G-22)  
10.5p 1.8r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darxia Morris (172-28, 9.3p 4.7r 2.3a)
Sara Majorosova (168-17, 4.5p 1.5r 2.0a)
Extraliga Standings
 1. Good Angels 4-0 
 2. MBK Ruzomb. 3-1 
 3. Piestanske C. 2-0 
 4. Samorin 2-2 
 5. BAM Poprad 1-2 
 6. Banska Bystrica 1-3 
 7. Slovan 1-3 
 8. UKF Nitra 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.11:  Mersin BSB 70 - 76
 Oct.14:  Banska Bystr. 94 - 38
 Next Games:
 Oct.19:    Enisey Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Samorin Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Jankovic Peter
Jankovic
Head Coach: Peter Jankovic (13-18)  
Assistant: Radko Dvorscak (16-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Steel Arena (8,500)
Address
Pri Jazdiarni 1, Kosice 4001
tel: +421 55 6255153; fax: +421 55 6255153
City: Kosice
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.