Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GOOD ANGELS KOSICE  basketball team

(Slovakia-Extraliga) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Barbora Balintova #9 Barbora
Balintova
(175-PG-22)  
11.1p 2.6r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Denisa Blanarova (185-19, 3.5p 3.6r)
Lucia Kupcikova (184-32, 6.9p 2.6r 1.7a)
Rebecca Allen Rebecca
Allen
(185-G-24)  
13.6p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Jurcenkova (195-31, 8.4p 5.5r 1.1a)
Vicki Baugh #21 Vicki
Baugh
(193-F/C-27)  
9.6p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Beata Janoscikova (197-23, 6.4p 4.9r)
Dominika Baburova #31 Dominika
Baburova
(179-SG-25)  
9.5p 2.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Romana Stehlikova (189-31, 9.6p 4.4r 1.6a)
Sofia Bilikova (177-17, 3.0p 3.3r 2.0a)
Teja Oblak #3 Teja
Oblak
(172-PG-26)  
14.6p 3.1r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Majorosova (168-16, 4.7p 1.1r 1.7a)
Zuzana Zirkova (175-36, 6.8p 3.1r 3.7a)
Extraliga Standings
Places 1-4
 1. Good Angels 7-1 
 2. Piestanske C. 6-2 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 3-5 
 4. Samorin 0-8 
Places 5-8
 1. Banska Bystrica 7-9 
 2. BAM Poprad 6-10 
 3. UKF Nitra 3-13 
 4. Slovan 1-13 
withdrew
 1. Cassovia K. 1-11 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.16:  Cegledi EKK 77 - 70
 Feb.18:  Samorin 83 - 56
 Next Games:
 Feb.22:    Piestanske C. Last 5 Gms
 Feb.25:    MBK Ruzomb. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Jankovic Peter
Jankovic
Head Coach: Peter Jankovic (13-17)  
Assistant: Radko Dvorscak (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Steel Arena (8,500)
Address
Pri Jazdiarni 1, Kosice 4001
tel: +421 55 6255153; fax: +421 55 6255153
City: Kosice
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.