Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GORNIK TRANS.EU WALBRZYCH  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Rafal Niesobski #10 Rafal
Niesobski
(189-SG-34)  
14.4p 3.9r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maciej Krowczynski (193-22, 8.3p 1.3r 1.3a)
Marcin Wrobel #6 Marcin
Wrobel
(200-PF-29)  
12.5p 8.6r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartlomiej Ratajczak (197-25, 7.5p 3.5r)
Mateusz Podejko (202-16, 0.0p)
Piotr Niedzwiedzki #14 Piotr
Niedzwiedzki
(210-C-23)  
18.1p 9.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Bochenkiewicz (199-27, 3.1p 5.7r)
Marcin Rzeszowski (205-32, 2.4p 2.2r)
Rafal Glapinski #7 Rafal
Glapinski
(183-PG-34)  
8.9p 3.5r 6.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Durski (183-19, 3.1p 2.4r 1.5a)
Michal Kozak #13 Michal
Kozak
(179-PG-24)  
7.8p 1.9r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Piros (185-28, 5.7p 1.6r 1.1a)
Mateusz Frankiewicz (185-16, 1.0p)
Mateusz Frankiewicz (185-16, 1.0p)
Andrzej Adamek (189-45, 0.0p)

Home Court: Hala OSiR

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Rawia 84 - 76
 Jan.21:  Slask Wroclaw 70 - 63
 Next Games:
 Feb.4:    WKK Wroclaw Last 5 Gms
 Feb.11:    Sudety Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Chlebda Arkadiusz
Chlebda
Head Coach: Arkadiusz Chlebda (9-17)  
Address
58-300 Wabrzych
Plac Teatralny 5
tel.: +48 74 842 37 36
fax: +48 74 842 37 36
City: Walbrzych
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS PGd 12-5 
 3. Domino Inowr. 12-6 
 4. AZS UMK Torun 11-6 
 5. Asseco II 11-7 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 10-7 
 8. Goleniow 10-8 
 9. Gniezno 9-10 
 10. Tarnovia 7-11 
 11. Suchy Las 3-14 
 12. AZS PP 2-16 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-16 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 18-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 17-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 16-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 15-5 
 5. Stal SW 13-7 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 11-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 10-10 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-11 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-12 
 10. Zubry 7-12 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-13 
 12. Start Lublin II 3-16 
 13. Rosa III Radom 3-16 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-18 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 17-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 16-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 14-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 13-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 11-5 
 6. Rybnik 10-8 
 7. Przemysl 9-9 
 8. Pogon RS 6-12 
 9. Zaglebie 5-13 
 10. Wisla Krakow 5-13 
 11. MKS DG 2 4-13 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-14 
 13. AZS PCz 3-16 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 17-1 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 17-2 
 3. Sudety 13-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 12-6 
 5. Rawia 11-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-10 
 7. Koscian 9-10 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 8-11 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 7-11 
 10. Miedzychod 5-12 
 11. Otmuchow 4-12 
 12. Kalisz 4-13 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-18 

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans

Gornik Trans.eu Walbrzych fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.