Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AEK ATHENS  basketball team

(Greece-A1)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Dusan Sakota #5 Dusan
Sakota
(210-SF-30)  
12.0p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giannoulis Larentzakis (195-23, 4.5p 2.3r 1.4a)
Brad Newley (199-32)
Nikolas Kouros (195)
Milan Milosevic #8 Milan
Milosevic
(203-F-31)  
8.7p 5.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kostas Vasiliadis (200-32, 9.5p 2.9r 1.3a)
Dionysis Skoulidas (200-19, 0.8p 1.2r)
Georgios Tsalmpouris (216-20, 3.3p 1.4r)
Panagiotis Spanopoulos (201)
Dimitrios Mavroeidis #22 Dimitrios
Mavroeidis
(208-C-31)  
8.3p 3.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Chinemelu Elonu (206-29, 8.3p 5.7r)
Dimitris Haritopoulos (205-33, 1.0p)
Emmanouil Chatzidakis (205-16, 2.0p 4.5r)
Loukas Mavrokefalidis (207-32)
Michael Dixon #11 Michael
Dixon
(186-G-26)  
13.0p 2.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giannis Kalambokis (196-38)
Viktoras Gualtieri (194-18)
Roko-Leni Ukic #1 Roko-Leni
Ukic
(196-PG-32)  
10.7p 2.6r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Donnie McGrath (193-32, 6.2p 1.2r 1.4a)
Dimitrios Moraitis (194-18, 0.3p)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 17-1 
 2. Panathinaikos 17-1 
 3. AEK Athens 14-4 
 4. Aris 10-8 
 5. PAOK 10-8 
 6. Kolossos HH 10-8 
 7. AGOR 8-10 
 8. Lavrio 7-11 
 9. Promitheas 7-11 
 10. Trikalla 7-11 
 11. Koroivos 6-12 
 12. Apollon Patras 5-13 
 13. Kymis 5-13 
 14. Doxa Lefkadas 3-15 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  AGOR 65 - 72
 Feb.21:  Juventus 75 - 54
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    PAOK Last 5 Gms
 Feb.28:    Monaco Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Zdovc Jure
Zdovc
Head Coach: Jure Zdovc (15-17)  
President: Alexis Alexiou (14-17)  
Assistant: Angelos Koronios (15-17)  
Address
233 Sygrou Avenue, 17121 Athens, GRE
Tel: 0030 210 5983680
fax: 0030 210 9312426
City: Athens

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: OAKA Olympic Arena (19,000)

AEK Athens fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.