View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
 
Dimitris Katsionis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AEK ATHENS basketball team

(Greece-A1)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Milan Milosevic Milan
Milosevic
#8
(203-F-30)  
8.8p 5.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitrios Katsivelis (196-24, 3.3p 1.9r 1.1a)
Loukas Mavrokefalidis Loukas
Mavrokefalidis
#12
(207-C-31)  
13.9p 6.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Micheal Eric (210-27, 2.2p 2.4r)
Georgios Tsalmpouris (216-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Dimitrios Mavroeidis Dimitrios
Mavroeidis
#22
(208-C-30)  
8.5p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zisis Sarikopoulos (212-26, 2.3p 2.4r)
Dusan Sakota Dusan
Sakota
#5
(210-SF-30)  
7.8p 2.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Antonio Carter (191-31, 7.0p 2.9r 1.5a)
Giannis Kalambokis (196-37, 6.7p 1.6r 1.2a)
Malik Hairston Malik
Hairston
#7
(198-G/F-29)  
8.7p 2.7r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
J'Covan Brown (188-26, 10.2p 2.5r 3.0a)
Nontas Papantoniou (190-26, 2.7p 1.1r 1.4a)
Taurean Green (183-30, 4.5p 1.5r 2.0a)
Dimitrios Rafail Moraitis (194-17, 0.8p)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 25-1 
 2. Panathinaikos 25-1 
 3. Aris 20-6 
 4. AEK Athens 18-8 
 5. PAOK 13-13 
 6. Nea Kifisia 11-15 
 7. Kolossos 11-15 
 8. AGOR 11-16 
 9. Lavrio 10-16 
 10. Trikalla 9-17 
 11. Apollon Patras 9-17 
 12. Arkadikos 8-18 
 13. Koroivos 8-19 
 14. Kavala 5-21 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.25:  Aris 69 - 74
 May.28:  Aris 89 - 81
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Zdovc Jure
Head Coach: Jure Zdovc  
Interim Coach: Alexis Falekas  
Coach Assistant: Angelos Koronios  
Address
233 Sygrou Avenue, 17121 Athens, GRE
Tel: 0030 210 5983680
fax: 0030 210 9312426
City: Athens

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: OAKA Olympic Arena (19,000)

AEK Athens fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.