Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AO AKRATA ACHAIAS  basketball team

(Greece-C)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Sakis Veskoukis Sakis
Veskoukis
(195-G/F-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerasimos Mantalvanos (196-22)
Giannis Lappas Giannis
Lappas
(200-F-40)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gerasimo Madalvanos (196-23)
Kostas Mantalvanos Kostas
Mantalvanos
(203-C-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tryfonas Prekas (208-22)
Giorgos Lafis Giorgos
Lafis
(192-G-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitris Katopodis (191-30)
Giorgos Lappas Giorgos
Lappas
(189-G-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nikos Zizilas (185-23)
Giannis Olympiow (187-21)
Staff
Head Coach: Nikolas Zizilas (15-17)  
Team Manager: Kyriakos Kriketos (15-17)  
Assistant: Sotiris Varvitsiotis (15-17)  
Address
C Standings
Group 1
 1. Dafni 14-2 
 2. Ikaros NS 13-3 
 3. Esperos Patras 11-5 
 4. Enosi 10-5 
 5. KAOK Korinthou 10-5 
 6. Glafkos 10-6 
 7. Akrata Achaias 9-7 
 8. A.O. Ahagia 7-9 
 9. Keravnos Aigio 7-9 
 10. Aris Petropoulis 5-11 
 11. Ermionis 5-11 
 12. Kalamata 5-11 
 13. Porfyras 5-11 
 14. Ikaros Kal. 4-12 
 15. Peukis 4-12 
Group 2
 1. Ippokratis 14-1 
 2. Diagoras D. 13-1 
 3. Pentelis 10-5 
 4. Esperos Lamias 9-5 
 5. Kadmos T. 9-6 
 6. Lokros Atalantis 8-6 
 7. OFI 8-7 
 8. Aris Nikaias 7-8 
 9. Niki Amarousiou 6-9 
 10. AE Santorinis 4-11 
 11. Panaxiakos 3-12 
 12. Promitheas H. 3-12 
 13. Polis Kallitheas 2-13 
Group 3
 1. Elimeia Kozanis 14-2 
 2. Palama 14-2 
 3. Dioskouroi K. 11-5 
 4. Farsalon 11-5 
 5. Nikopoli 11-5 
 6. Ioanninon 9-7 
 7. Apollon KL 7-9 
 8. Efkarpias 7-9 
 9. Melikis 7-9 
 10. Polykastrou 7-9 
 11. Proteas G. 6-10 
 12. Aristotelis 3-13 
 13. Vikos Zag. 3-13 
 14. Aiginiakos 2-14 
Group 4
 1. Ikaroi Serron 15-1 
 2. Komotini AE 13-3 
 3. Panathlitikos 13-3 
 4. Halkidona 12-4 
 5. Zefyros 02 12-4 
 6. Makedonikos 9-6 
 7. Orfeas 8-7 
 8. Komotini GAS 8-8 
 9. Ionikos Ionias 7-9 
 10. Asteras Kav. 5-11 
 11. Neapolis 4-12 
 12. Mantoulidis 3-13 
 13. Agia Varvaras 2-14 
 14. N.Moudanion 0-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.