Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Kostas Papadopoulos


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OLYMPIACOS PIREUS  basketball team

(Greece-A1) women team            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Evina Stamati #5 Evina
Stamati
(181-F-33)  
8.0p 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olga Chatzinikolaou (181-36)
Anna Spyridopoulou #16 Anna
Spyridopoulou
(184-F-28)  
6.0p 7.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katerina Sotiriou (186-33, 8.0p 6.0r 1.0a)
Mirna Mazic (188-31, 14.0p 5.0r)
Styliani Kaltsidou #19 Styliani
Kaltsidou
(188-F-34)  
17.0p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zoi Dimitrakou (188-30)
Victoria Macaulay (193-27, 6.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Angeliki Nikolopoulou #10 Angeliki
Nikolopoulou
(178-G-26)  
7.0p 3.0r 6.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evanthia Maltsi (180-38)
Yvonne Anderson #14 Yvonne
Anderson
(170-G-27)  
10.0p 2.0r 6.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthoula Balta (174-30, 0.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
A1 Standings
 1. Faros Keratsiniou 1-0 
 2. Niki Lefkadas 1-0 
 3. Olympiacos 1-0 
 4. Panathlitikos 1-0 
 5. Panionios 1-0 
 6. PAOK 1-0 
 7. Athinaikos 0-1 
 8. Dafni Agioy 0-1 
 9. Esperides 0-1 
 10. Olympiacos Volou 0-1 
 11. Panathinaikos 0-1 
 12. Proteas 0-1 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.11:  Gorzow Wlkp. 69 - 50
 Oct.14:  Panathinaikos 79 - 33
 Next Games:
 Oct.19:    Besiktas Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Niki Lefkadas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kapogianni Eleni
Kapogianni
Head Coach: Eleni Kapogianni (12-18)  

Home Court: Makis Liougas (3,232)
Address
Alexandras Square, 185 34 Piraeus Greece
T. +302104190902
F. +302104111692
City: Pireus
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.