Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PAOK THESSALONIKI  basketball team

(Greece-A1)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Linos-Spyridon Chrysikopoulos #4 Linos-Spyridon
Chrysikopoulos
(206-SF-24)  
9.7p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thaddus McFadden (188-29, 9.5p 2.3r 1.3a)
Keith Clanton #33 Keith
Clanton
(205-C/F-26)  
10.6p 10.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nenad Miljenovic (194-23, 6.2p 1.9r 3.2a)
Rafail Papaioannou (194-16)
Avgoustinos Spourgitis (202-0.)
Andreas Glyniadakis #14 Andreas
Glyniadakis
(215-C-35)  
5.5p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vangelis Margaritis (203-34, 6.6p 4.6r)
Theodoros Psychidis (203-20)
Konstantinos Kampouridis (202-17)
Theodoros Psihidis (206-19)
Zanis Peiners #31 Zanis
Peiners
(203-F/G-26)  
11.4p 3.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonios Koniaris (196-19, 3.2p 2.0r 2.2a)
Dimitris Makridis (195-19)
Nikolaos Kamaras (196-19, 0.0p)
Jordan Sibert #18 Jordan
Sibert
(193-G-24)  
11.4p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Apollonas Tsochlas (189-34, 6.8p 1.1r 2.3a)
Giannis Giannaras (187-17)
Giannis Giannaras (187-17)
Konstantinos Vasileiou (188-18)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 17-1 
 2. Panathinaikos 17-1 
 3. AEK Athens 14-4 
 4. Aris 10-8 
 5. PAOK 10-8 
 6. Kolossos HH 10-8 
 7. AGOR 8-10 
 8. Lavrio 7-11 
 9. Promitheas 7-11 
 10. Trikalla 7-11 
 11. Koroivos 6-12 
 12. Apollon Patras 5-13 
 13. Kymis 5-13 
 14. Doxa Lefkadas 3-15 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  Lavrio 85 - 80
 Feb.22:  Partizan 82 - 78
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    AEK Athens Last 5 Gms
 Feb.28:    Iberostar Te. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Markopoulos Soulis
Markopoulos
Head Coach: Soulis Markopoulos (11-17)  
Vice President: Vangelis Galatsopoulos (13-17)  
Vce President: Nikos Stavropoulos (7-17)  
President: Branislav Prelevic (11-17)  
Manager: Telis Zournatzidis (10-17)  
Assistant: Kostas Charalampidis (16-17)  
Assistant: Vasilis Karaiskos (16-17)  
Assistant: Pantelis Boutskos (10-17)  
Address
Anthony Tritsi 12, PO Box 21069, PC 55510, Pilea
Phone 2310 472551, 2310 472561
Fax 2310 476313
City: Thessaloniki

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Paok Sport Arena (8,125)

PAOK Thessaloniki fans

PAOK Thessaloniki fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.