Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CMB CARGO UNI GYOR  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Men  
Starting Five
Timea Czank #11 Timea
Czank
(177-G-31)  
4.0p 2.3r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zsofia Varga (182-28, 5.7p 1.3r 1.0a)
Cyesha Goree #22 Cyesha
Goree
(190-F-24)  
15.7p 10.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnes Torok (183-19, 8.3p 2.0r 1.0a)
Tijana Krivacevic #14 Tijana
Krivacevic
(196-F-27)  
16.0p 6.0r 3.7a
Zsofia Simon #7 Zsofia
Simon
(181-G-27)  
4.3p 1.0r 4.7a
Nirra Fields #10 Nirra
Fields
(175-G-23)  
23.3p 5.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Lakloth (181-29)
A Division Standings
 1. UNI Gyor 3-0 
 2. Sopron Basket 3-1 
 3. Miskolc 3-1 
 4. Atomeromu 2-0 
 5. Cegledi EKK 2-1 
 6. ZTE NKK 2-1 
 7. PEAC-Pecs 1-2 
 8. MTK 1-3 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 1-3 
 10. Vasas Akademia 1-3 
 11. BEAC Ujbuda 0-4 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.11:  Hainaut 70 - 77
 Oct.15:  Sopron Basket 78 - 77
 Next Games:
 Oct.19:    Nantes Last 5 Gms
 Oct.22:    Atomeromu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Volgyi Peter
Volgyi
Head Coach: Peter Volgyi (14-18)  
President: Andras Fuzy (11-18)  
Manager: Lauko Balint (16-18)  
General Director: Beki Gabor (16-18)  
Director: Adam Komjathy-Hartyandi (16-18)  
Chairman: Galos Laszlo (16-18)  
Assistant: Abraham Marta (16-18)  
Assistant: Andrea Karolyi (16-18)  
Address
Kiskut Liget, 9027 Gyoer, HUN
Tel.: +36 (96) 41 11 93
Fax: +36 (96) 41 11 93
City: Gyor
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.