View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

HELIOS SUNS DOMZALE basketball team

(Slovenia-Telemach League)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Djordje Lelic Djordje
Lelic
#31
(198-SF-26)  
11.7p 3.1r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matic Vesel (204-18, 0.0p 1.3r)
Zeljko Zagorac Zeljko
Zagorac
#24
(204-F-35)  
11.6p 4.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simo Atanackovic (206-26, 7.8p 3.1r)
Marijan Cakarun Marijan
Cakarun
#6
(204-C-26)  
14.9p 7.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martynas Andriuskevicius (218-30, 3.3p 2.7r)
Urban Gorjanc (213-24, 3.2p 1.9r)
Hugh Robertson Hugh
Robertson
#32
(195-G-26)  
12.6p 7.1r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mark Berlic (198-22, 2.6p)
Jan Mocnik Jan
Mocnik
#7
(178-PG-29)  
9.3p 1.6r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gaber Ozegovic (196-18, 0.3p)
Luka Voncina (193-24, 6.8p 1.9r 1.4a)
Aljaz Korosec (192-24, 3.9p 1.7r 1.6a)
Jure Mocnik (183-30, 3.3p 2.0r 3.1a)
Telemach Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 7-3 
 2. Zlatorog 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. Helios 5-5 
 5. Rogaska 4-6 
 6. Tajfun 2-8 
Places 7-12
 1. LTH Castings 14-6 
 2. Sencur Gor. 13-7 
 3. Lastovka 12-8 
 4. Portoroz 10-10 
 5. Hopsi Polzela 10-10 
 6. Elektra 1-19 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Helios 4-2 
 2 Levice 4-2 
 3 Kvarner 2010 4-2 
 4 Arkadia 0-6 
Group B
 1 Prievidza 5-1 
 2 KK Zagreb 3-3 
 3 Zlatorog 3-3 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Team Colors:
Purple
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 May.26:  Krka 77 - 74
 May.29:  Zlatorog 64 - 62
 Next Games:
 May.31:    Zlatorog Last 5 Gms
 Jun.3:    Zlatorog Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Vulic Jaksa
Head Coach: Jaksa Vulic  
Assistant: Dejan Jakara  
Assistant: Klemen Zaletel  

Season 2015-2016

Helios Suns Domzale fans
Address
KK Domzale, town square 1, 1230 Domzale
Phone: 01-7241-015, 01-7244-646
Fax: 01-7241-015
City: Domzale
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.