View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Holland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Dutch basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZORG AND ZEKERHEID LEIDEN basketball team

(Holland-Eredivisie)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mohamed Kherrazi Mohamed
Kherrazi
#11
(200-F-25)  
8.4p 5.0r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Siem Willems (193, 0.5p)
Thomas Koenis Thomas
Koenis
#14
(210-C-26)  
8.6p 9.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Driessen (198-20, 2.4p 1.3r)
Adeola Morren (193-20, 0.0p)
Jeroen van der List Jeroen
van der List
#10
(213-C/F-26)  
10.5p 6.4r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marquise Simmons (203-26, 6.5p 4.9r 1.6a)
Worthy de Jong Worthy
de Jong
#6
(194-SG-28)  
16.9p 6.6r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kasper Averink (183-22, 4.0p 1.7r 1.4a)
Rogier Jansen Rogier
Jansen
#4
(188-SG-31)  
12.0p 1.7r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cashmere Wright (183-26, 11.5p 2.1r 2.9a)
Eredivisie Standings
 1. Zwolle 22-6 
 2. Leiden 22-6 
 3. Groningen 21-7 
 4. Den Bosch 16-12 
 5. Amsterdam 10-18 
 6. Rotterdam 9-19 
 7. Leeuwarden 9-19 
 8. Weert 3-25 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.10:  Groningen 73 - 43
 May.12:  Groningen 52 - 59
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
van der Vliet Gerry
Team Manager: Gerry van der Vliet  
Assistant: Richard den Os  
Address
Boshuizerlaan 1
2321 SG Leiden
T 071 572 2519
City: Leiden

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Vijf Meihal (2,000)

Zorg and Zekerheid Leiden fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.