Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TLI-ALBA FEHERVAR  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Winston Shepard #7 Winston
Shepard
(203-F-23)  
10.9p 5.8r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bradford Burgess (198-26, 5.9p 2.7r 1.1a)
Peter Lorant #44 Peter
Lorant
(206-F/C-31)  
13.8p 6.1r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luka Markovic (196-23, 8.5p 3.1r 1.1a)
Akos Keller #6 Akos
Keller
(208-F/C-28)  
8.9p 5.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
James Farr (208-24, 8.7p 4.3r)
Justin Edwards #14 Justin
Edwards
(190-G-24)  
14.3p 4.1r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alhaji Mohammed (192-35, 10.5p 3.2r 3.3a)
Ivan Keller (198-22, 2.2p 1.1r)
Brandon Taylor #5 Brandon
Taylor
(178-PG-23)  
12.1p 2.4r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mate Varga (192-19, 0.0p 1.0r)
Peter Toth (201-29, 1.6p 1.2r 1.3a)
A Division Standings
 1. Alba 21-5 
 2. Kormend 18-8 
 3. Szolnok 17-9 
 4. Falco KC 17-9 
 5. ZTE KK 17-9 
 6. Kaposvari 16-10 
 7. PVSK Pannon 15-11 
 8. Szedeak 13-13 
 9. Sopron KC 12-14 
 10. KTE-Duna 12-14 
 11. Atomeromu 9-17 
 12. Jaszberenyi 7-19 
 13. MAFC 4-22 
 14. Vasas 4-22 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.23:  PVSK Pannon 67 - 85
 Mar.26:  KTE-Duna 88 - 65
Full Schedule
Staff
Dzunic Branislav
Dzunic
Head Coach: Branislav Dzunic (15-17)  
Manager: Rolland Halm (7-17)  
Assistant: Henrik Gobi (14-17)  
Assistant: Barnabas Blaho (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Vodafone Sportcentrum (2,100)
Address
Alba Regia SC Kft.
8000, Szekesfehevar, Gaz u. 19.
Telefon: 06-22/312-630; Telefax: 06-22/314-442
City: Szekesfehervar
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.