Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALUINVENT DVTK MISKOLC  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Louella Tomlinson #2 Louella
Tomlinson
(193-F-28)  
8.4p 5.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt (178-25, 12.0p 2.8r 1.5a)
Agnes Gorjanacz (182-23, 1.6p)
Orsolya Szecsi #23 Orsolya
Szecsi
(190-PF-25)  
7.1p 4.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Boglarka Bach (178-19, 0.7p)
Zsofia Arad (180-21)
Tina Jovanovic #14 Tina
Jovanovic
(190-F/C-26)  
15.7p 11.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lilla Adamecz (182-24, 2.9p 1.5r)
Dorottya Gyori (189-26, 1.1p 2.0r)
Rita Rasheed #21 Rita
Rasheed
(182-F-27)  
12.5p 1.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bernadett Horvath (170-20, 6.1p 1.7r 3.0a)
Timea Czank #11 Timea
Czank
(177-G-30)  
8.2p 3.4r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samantha Prahalis (170-27, 7.4p 2.6r 1.6a)
Dorina Kalocsai (178-21, 0.0p)
A Division Standings
 1. UNI Gyor 13-3 
 2. UNIQA Sopron 13-3 
 3. Atomeromu 12-3 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 12-4 
 5. Cegledi EKK 11-4 
 6. Miskolc 10-6 
 7. ZTE NKK 7-9 
 8. Vasas Akademia 4-13 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 3-13 
 10. MTK 1-14 
 11. ELTE-BEAC 1-15 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  ELTE-BEAC 74 - 56
 Feb.18:  MTK 79 - 48
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    PINKK-Pecsi Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    PEAC-Pecs Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Maikel Lopez (14-17)  
Assistant: Csilla Fodor (15-17)  
Address
DKSK Kft. - 3533 Miskolc, Goergey Artur u. 19.
Telefon: 06-46/506-442; Telefax: 06-46/531-597
City: Miskolc
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.