Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALUINVENT DVTK MISKOLC  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Louella Tomlinson #2 Louella
Tomlinson
(193-F-28)  
9.1p 6.5r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnes Gorjanacz (182-22, 1.8p)
Boglarka Bach (178-19, 0.1p)
Tina Jovanovic #14 Tina
Jovanovic
(190-F/C-26)  
16.8p 13.1r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lilla Adamecz (182-24, 3.1p 2.0r)
Boglarka Bach (178-19, 0.1p)
Cierra Robertson-Warren #13 Cierra
Robertson-Warren
(193-C-25)  
9.2p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Orsolya Szecsi (190-24, 7.4p 2.5r 2.5a)
Dorottya Gyori (189-26, 0.3p 1.8r)
Rita Rasheed #21 Rita
Rasheed
(182-F-27)  
11.4p 2.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bernadett Horvath (170-20, 6.4p 1.8r 3.1a)
Dorina Kalocsai (178-21, 0.0p)
Timea Czank #11 Timea
Czank
(177-G-30)  
7.8p 3.6r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samantha Prahalis (170-27, 13.0p 4.0r 3.0a)
A Division Standings
 1. UNIQA Eurol. 10-2 
 2. UNI Gyor 9-2 
 3. Atomeromu 9-3 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 9-3 
 5. Cegledi EKK 8-4 
 6. Miskolc 6-5 
 7. ZTE NKK 5-6 
 8. Vasas Akademia 4-8 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 2-10 
 10. MTK 1-10 
 11. ELTE-BEAC 1-11 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.18:  ZTE NKK 87 - 58
 Jan.7:  Cegledi EKK 72 - 75
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Vasas Akadem. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    UNI Gyor Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Maikel Lopez (14-17)  
Assistant: Csilla Fodor (15-17)  
Address
DKSK Kft. - 3533 Miskolc, Goergey Artur u. 19.
Telefon: 06-46/506-442; Telefax: 06-46/531-597
City: Miskolc
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.