Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CMB CARGO UNI GYOR  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Tatsiana Likhtarovich #8 Tatsiana
Likhtarovich
(180-G/F-28)  
8.3p 2.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnes Torok (180-19, 5.3p 2.8r 1.2a)
Krisztina Horvath (179-19, 4.4p 2.0r)
Cyesha Goree #22 Cyesha
Goree
(190-F-23)  
11.4p 8.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zsofia Varga (182-28, 6.7p 2.1r 1.5a)
Aniko Simon (178-21, 0.3p)
Zofia Hruscakova #17 Zofia
Hruscakova
(190-F/C-22)  
11.5p 5.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Petra Szabo (183-29, 5.0p 1.5r)
Vanessza Kovacs (185-20, 1.8p 1.1r)
Rebeka Nagy (185-20, 0.3p)
Zsofia Simon #7 Zsofia
Simon
(181-G-27)  
14.3p 3.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marta Palenikova (182-24, 10.0p 2.0r 1.0a)
Brianna Kiesel #3 Brianna
Kiesel
(170-G-23)  
9.6p 2.8r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Lakloth (181-28, 6.1p 1.9r 3.4a)
Dorina Marko (171-19, 1.1p 1.0a)
A Division Standings
 1. UNIQA Sopron 14-3 
 2. Atomeromu 13-3 
 3. UNI Gyor 13-4 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 12-4 
 5. Cegledi EKK 11-5 
 6. Miskolc 11-6 
 7. ZTE NKK 8-9 
 8. Vasas Akademia 5-13 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 3-14 
 10. MTK 1-15 
 11. ELTE-BEAC 1-16 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 14-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 11-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-5 
 4 Familia Schio 7-7 
 5 Lattes Montp. 7-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 5-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-12 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-13 
Group B
 1 UMMC 13-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 10-4 
 3 Avenida 7-7 
 4 Bourges 7-7 
 5 Hatay 7-7 
 6 Villeneuve 6-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-10 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-12 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Dynamo K. 49 - 84
 Feb.26:  Atomeromu 62 - 67
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Cegledi EKK Last 5 Gms
 Mar.25:    Vasas Akadem. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Volgyi Peter
Volgyi
Head Coach: Peter Volgyi (14-17)    
  
  
  
  
  
Assistant: Abraham Marta (16-17)    
Assistant: Andrea Karolyi (16-17)    
 
Full Team Staff
Address
Kiskut Liget, 9027 Gyoer, HUN
Tel.: +36 (96) 41 11 93
Fax: +36 (96) 41 11 93
City: Gyor
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.