Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

CEGLEDI EKK  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Maja Skoric #34 Maja
Skoric
(185-SF-27)  
15.2p 5.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexandra Fister (183-18, 2.8p 1.6r)
Reka Kernacs (172-24, 0.0p)
Reka Kernacs (172-24, 0.0p)
Szidonia Katona #9 Szidonia
Katona
(180-F-23)  
12.4p 2.9r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cintia Kobolak (187-25, 3.3p 3.3r)
Jelena Maksimovic #13 Jelena
Maksimovic
(192-C-34)  
6.9p 3.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anett Serban (185-31, 3.1p 2.4r)
Vanda Filipowicz (178-21, 0.0p)
Dora Medgyessy #11 Dora
Medgyessy
(174-G-30)  
10.3p 4.9r 8.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zsoka Ruttner (184-27, 2.7p 1.7r)
Nora Nagy-Bujdoso #15 Nora
Nagy-Bujdoso
(155-PG-24)  
13.6p 6.9r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Veronika Kanyasi (173-17, 8.3p 1.4r 2.2a)
Gina Szepsi (175-31, 3.0p)
A Division Standings
 1. UNIQA Eurol. 10-2 
 2. UNI Gyor 9-2 
 3. Atomeromu 9-3 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 9-3 
 5. Cegledi EKK 8-4 
 6. Miskolc 6-5 
 7. ZTE NKK 5-6 
 8. Vasas Akademia 4-8 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 2-10 
 10. MTK 1-10 
 11. ELTE-BEAC 1-11 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.15:  ZTE NKK 90 - 63
 Jan.19:  TTT Riga 73 - 66
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    ELTE-BEAC Last 5 Gms
 Jan.26:    TTT Riga Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Laszlo Cziczas (14-17)  
Address
CEKK - 2700, Cegled, Madar u. 11.
Telefon: 06-53/505-271, Fax: 06-53/505-271
City: Cegled
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.