Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab


 
Winter Gabor


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EGIS KORMEND  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Csaba Ferencz #15 Csaba
Ferencz
(194-SF-32)  
10.0p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tibor Ban (185-22, 3.5p 1.0a)
Justin Tuoyo #5 Justin
Tuoyo
(208-F-23)  
13.3p 7.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Steven Davis (203-24, 10.0p 8.0r)
Sebastian Koch (202-29, 5.5p 4.5r 1.0a)
Milan Csorvasi #12 Milan
Csorvasi
(209-F/C-29)  
8.5p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Balint Horti (204-28, 0.0p 1.3r)
Eric Fanning #11 Eric
Fanning
(196-G-24)  
18.0p 3.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andre Hollins (186-24, 9.3p 2.8r 2.3a)
Marquis Wright #1 Marquis
Wright
(185-G-22)  
14.8p 6.0r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Akos Halasz (183-26, 0.0p 1.5a)
A Division Standings
 1. Kaposvari 4-0 
 2. Szolnok 4-0 
 3. Kormend 3-1 
 4. DEAC 3-2 
 5. Atomeromu 3-2 
 6. PVSK-Veolia 3-2 
 7. Falco-Vulcano 2-2 
 8. KTE-Duna 2-2 
 9. Szedeak 2-3 
 10. ZTE KK 2-3 
 11. Alba 1-3 
 12. Sopron KC 1-3 
 13. MAFC 1-4 
 14. JP-Auto JKSE 0-4 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 1-0 
 2 USK Praha 0-0 
 3 Vienna 0-0 
 4 Prievidza 0-1 
Group B
 1 Tajfun 1-1 
 2 Rieker KN 1-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-0 
 4 Kormend 0-0 
Group C
 1 Osijek 2-1 
 2 Klosterneuburg 1-1 
 3 Sencur Gor. 1-1 
 4 MMCITE Brno 0-1 
Group D
 1 Levice 2-0 
 2 Usti n/Labem 1-0 
 3 Helios 0-1 
 4 UBSC Graz 0-2 
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.18:  Balkan 84 - 83
 Oct.21:  Falco-Vulcano 91 - 76
 Next Games:
 Oct.25:    Balkan Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    DEAC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Potocnik Gasper
Potocnik
Head Coach: Gasper Potocnik (16-18)  
Assistant: Tamas Hencsey (9-18)  
Assistant: Ziga Mravljak (16-18)  
Address
Basketball Kormend Sport Kft.
9900, Koermend, Kossuth L. u. 36
Telefon: 06-94/594-032;
Telefax: 06-94/594-034
City: Kormend

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Kormend Arena (2,000)

Egis Kormend fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.