Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

EGIS KORMEND  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Csaba Ferencz #15 Csaba
Ferencz
(194-SF-31)  
8.8p 4.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Akos Nemeth (193-18, 1.8p 1.4r)
Terry Allen #7 Terry
Allen
(203-F-23)  
15.4p 4.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lasan Kromah (198-25)
Milan Csorvasi #12 Milan
Csorvasi
(209-F/C-28)  
7.7p 3.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Balint Horti (204-27, 4.8p 2.8r)
Lenzelle Smith Jr. #32 Lenzelle
Smith Jr.
(193-G-25)  
15.6p 6.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peter Doktor (189-18, 1.0p)
Lasan Kromah (198-25)
Perry Petty #34 Perry
Petty
(185-PG-28)  
13.4p 6.8r 6.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sterling Gibbs (188-23, 13.1p 2.1r 2.4a)
Levente Molnar (188-18, 0.0p)
A Division Standings
 1. Alba 16-3 
 2. Kaposvari 13-6 
 3. Falco KC 12-6 
 4. Kormend 12-6 
 5. Szolnok 12-7 
 6. ZTE KK 11-8 
 7. PVSK Pannon 11-8 
 8. Szedeak 9-10 
 9. Sopron KC 9-10 
 10. KTE-Duna 8-11 
 11. Jaszberenyi 7-12 
 12. Atomeromu 5-14 
 13. Vasas 4-15 
 14. MAFC 3-16 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Feb.12:  ZTE KK 88 - 85
 Feb.22:  Chalon 82 - 82
 Next Games (A Division):
 Feb.26:    Falco KC Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    MAFC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Potocnik Gasper
Potocnik
Head Coach: Gasper Potocnik (16-17)  
Assistant: Tamas Hencsey (9-17)  
Assistant: Ziga Mravljak (16-17)  
Address
Basketball Kormend Sport Kft.
9900, Koermend, Kossuth L. u. 36
Telefon: 06-94/594-032;
Telefax: 06-94/594-034
City: Kormend

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Kormend Arena (2,000)

Egis Kormend fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.