Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PEAC-PECS  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Krisztina Raksanyi #5 Krisztina
Raksanyi
(180-G-25)  
10.2p 2.3r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dorina Zele (185-25, 6.5p 2.1r)
Jessica Kuster #24 Jessica
Kuster
(188-F-24)  
17.1p 7.2r 2.2a
Egle Siksniute #15 Egle
Siksniute
(198-F/C-25)  
8.6p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zsofia Licskai (189-23, 6.9p 3.5r)
Dorka Juhasz #14 Dorka
Juhasz
(189-SG-17)  
10.2p 7.3r 1.3a
Sanja Mandic #18 Sanja
Mandic
(178-PG-22)  
8.9p 4.5r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diana Furesz (173-33, 4.9p 1.6r 2.1a)
A Division Standings
 1. Atomeromu 15-3 
 2. UNIQA Sopron 15-4 
 3. Cegledi EKK 13-5 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 13-5 
 5. UNI Gyor 13-5 
 6. Miskolc 12-7 
 7. ZTE NKK 9-10 
 8. Vasas Akademia 5-14 
 9. ELTE-BEAC 3-16 
 10. PINKK-Pecsi 3-16 
 11. MTK 1-17 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.4:  Miskolc 78 - 68
 Mar.11:  ZTE NKK 79 - 81
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    UNIQA Sopron Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Boris Maljkovic (16-17)  
Assistant: Peter Eles (16-17)  
Assistant: Imreh Ajtony (12-17)  
Address
7633 Pecs, Dr. Veress Endre u. 10.
Tel.: +36 72-311-000
City: Pecs
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.