Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PINKK-PECSI 424  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Bettina Bozoki #7 Bettina
Bozoki
(191-F/C-27)  
9.1p 3.8r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dora Szabo (171-22, 2.6p 2.1r)
Emese Kovalcsik #4 Emese
Kovalcsik
(191-C-25)  
3.8p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aaliyah Whiteside (183-22, 12.8p 4.8r)
Gina Mojzes (185-21)
Talia Walton (188-24)
Nevena Markovic #34 Nevena
Markovic
(193-C/F-23)  
9.3p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sara Benke (179-20, 3.6p 1.1r)
Nikolett Sera (190-18, 1.5p 1.2r)
Lilla Zsilinszky (188-21, 2.3p 1.7r)
Reka Domokos (188-22, 1.0p)
Nikolett Gemes-Sarok #33 Nikolett
Gemes-Sarok
(182-G/F-26)  
6.4p 3.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Monica Engelman (180-26, 13.0p 3.3r 2.5a)
Nora Rujak #12 Nora
Rujak
(174-G-26)  
6.0p 1.8r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Katarina Ristic (170-32, 9.2p 2.5r 3.0a)
Zita Martonosi (174-25, 2.1p 2.5r)
Petra Santa (170-21, 3.9p 1.2r 1.7a)
Adrienn Czinder (172-22)
A Division Standings
 1. UNIQA Sopron 14-3 
 2. Atomeromu 13-3 
 3. UNI Gyor 13-4 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 12-4 
 5. Cegledi EKK 11-5 
 6. Miskolc 11-6 
 7. ZTE NKK 8-9 
 8. Vasas Akademia 5-13 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 3-14 
 10. MTK 1-15 
 11. ELTE-BEAC 1-16 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  ZTE NKK 63 - 53
 Feb.25:  Miskolc 58 - 83
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Atomeromu Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    ELTE-BEAC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Petofi Aron
Petofi
Assistant: Aron Petofi (16-17)  
Assistant: Miklos Laczka (15-17)  
Address
6500, Baja, Szegedi ut 2
06-79/524-624
City: Pecs
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.