Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SOPRON KC  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Austin Dufault #15 Austin
Dufault
(205-PF-27)  
11.0p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Norbert Takacs (197-26, 4.4p 2.0r)
Gergely Toth #5 Gergely
Toth
(206-PF-27)  
5.4p 2.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabor Denes (198-35, 3.1p 2.8r)
Marko Spica #10 Marko
Spica
(205-C-30)  
11.0p 4.5r 1.7a
Julien Mills #13 Julien
Mills
(193-G-32)  
11.2p 6.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Myles (196-24, 11.6p 4.7r 1.9a)
Brandon Johnson Brandon
Johnson
(183-G-30)  
16.3p 4.8r 6.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andras Rujak (189-28, 8.3p 3.7r 2.4a)
A Division Standings
 1. Alba 20-5 
 2. Szolnok 17-8 
 3. Kormend 17-8 
 4. Falco KC 16-9 
 5. ZTE KK 16-9 
 6. Kaposvari 16-9 
 7. PVSK Pannon 14-11 
 8. KTE-Duna 12-13 
 9. Szedeak 12-13 
 10. Sopron KC 11-14 
 11. Atomeromu 9-16 
 12. Jaszberenyi 7-18 
 13. MAFC 4-21 
 14. Vasas 4-21 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.14:  KTE-Duna 84 - 90
 Mar.19:  ZTE KK 74 - 77
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    MAFC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Aleksic Dragan
Aleksic
Assistant: Dragan Aleksic (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
FKL Sportszolgaltato Kft.
9400, Sopron, Lacker K. u. 48.
Telefon: 06-99/508-210
Fax: 06-99/508-210
City: Sopron
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.