Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab


 
Tamas Deri


 
Levente Szabo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TLI-ALBA FEHERVAR  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Winston Shepard #7 Winston
Shepard
(203-F-23)  
11.0p 6.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bradford Burgess (198-26, 5.2p 2.6r 1.2a)
Luka Markovic (196-23, 8.7p 3.3r 1.0a)
Joel Nshimba (200-18, 0.0p 2.0r)
Peter Lorant #44 Peter
Lorant
(206-F/C-31)  
12.8p 6.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Filipovics (204-20, 4.0p 2.2r)
Akos Keller #6 Akos
Keller
(208-F/C-27)  
8.3p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
James Farr (208-24, 9.1p 4.4r)
Justin Edwards #14 Justin
Edwards
(190-G-24)  
14.8p 3.4r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peter Toth (201-28, 1.4p)
Ivan Keller (198-21, 2.0p 1.3r)
Brandon Taylor #5 Brandon
Taylor
(178-PG-23)  
13.1p 2.9r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mate Varga (192-19)
Peter Somogyfoki (187-19, 0.0p)
A Division Standings
 1. Alba 12-2 
 2. Kormend 10-4 
 3. ZTE KK 9-5 
 4. Szolnok 8-6 
 5. Falco KC 8-6 
 6. PVSK Pannon 8-6 
 7. Kaposvari 8-6 
 8. Szedeak 7-7 
 9. KTE-Duna 7-7 
 10. Sopron KC 6-8 
 11. Jaszberenyi 5-9 
 12. Atomeromu 4-10 
 13. MAFC 3-11 
 14. Vasas 3-11 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2 Alba 4-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Jan.21:  ZTE KK 90 - 81
 Jan.24:  Pau-Lacq-Ort. 78 - 81
 Next Games (A Division):
 Jan.28:    Falco KC Last 5 Gms
 Feb.1:    MAFC Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dzunic Branislav
Dzunic
Head Coach: Branislav Dzunic (15-17)  
Assistant: Henrik Gobi (14-17)  
Assistant: Barnabas Blaho (15-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Vodafone Sportcentrum (2,100)
Address
Alba Regia SC Kft.
8000, Szekesfehevar, Gaz u. 19.
Telefon: 06-22/312-630; Telefax: 06-22/314-442
City: Szekesfehervar
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.