Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Tamas Deri


 
Winter Gabor


 
Mate Jakab
 
Serafim Karaiskakis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UNIQA SOPRON  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Aleksandra Crvendakic #15 Aleksandra
Crvendakic
(188-F-20)  
13.3p 7.3r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Debora Dubei (181-20, 5.3p 2.8r 1.1a)
Danielle Page (188-30)
Sara Krnjic #7 Sara
Krnjic
(191-C-25)  
6.7p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Binta Drammeh (180-24, 9.3p 4.6r 1.5a)
Patricia Bako (188-19, 1.2p)
Cayla George #32 Cayla
George
(192-C-27)  
11.9p 7.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bernadett Hatar (208-22, 7.3p 4.3r)
Tijana Ajdukovic (196-25, 8.0p 7.0r 3.0a)
Laura Aldazabal (191-21)
Zsofia Fegyverneky #4 Zsofia
Fegyverneky
(178-G-32)  
9.5p 2.9r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Virag Weninger (178-19, 4.8p 1.9r 1.9a)
Dalma Czukor (182-17, 3.0p 2.9r 1.5a)
Yvonne Turner #22 Yvonne
Turner
(176-G-29)  
12.9p 2.8r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Shenise Johnson (181-26, 15.7p 6.3r 3.3a)
Kamilla Varga (165-17)
A Division Standings
 1. UNIQA Sopron 13-3 
 2. UNI Gyor 12-3 
 3. Atomeromu 12-3 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 12-4 
 5. Cegledi EKK 11-4 
 6. Miskolc 10-6 
 7. ZTE NKK 7-9 
 8. Vasas Akademia 4-13 
 9. PINKK-Pecsi 3-13 
 10. ELTE-BEAC 1-14 
 11. MTK 1-14 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 13-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 10-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-4 
 4 Lattes Montp. 7-6 
 5 Familia Schio 6-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 4-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-11 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-12 
Group B
 1 UMMC 12-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 9-4 
 3 Avenida 7-6 
 4 Bourges 7-6 
 5 Hatay 6-7 
 6 Villeneuve 5-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-9 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-11 
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games (Euroleague):
 Feb.12:  Vasas Akadem. 92 - 63
 Feb.15:  Hatay 95 - 98
 Next Games (A Division):
 Feb.22:    Villeneuve Last 5 Gms
 Feb.26:    Cegledi EKK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sterbencz Laszlo
Sterbencz
Head Coach: Laszlo Sterbencz (15-17)    
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: Novomatic Arena Sopron (1,800)
Address
Raabersport KFT Lackner Kristof utca 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Tel.: +36 (99) 50 89 68
Fax: +36 (99) 50 89 69
City: Sopron
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.