Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GDKO BIZKAIA IBAIZABAL GALDAKAO basketball team

(Spain-) women team      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Achiri Ade #35 Achiri
Ade
(185-F)  
14.6p 13.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leire Benito (185-18, 7.0p 4.0r)
Berta Dalmau #10 Berta
Dalmau
(180-PF-22)  
2.2p 2.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jone Azkue (180-21, 4.6p 3.8r)
Patricia Valiente #8 Patricia
Valiente
(185-C-32)  
9.7p 7.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miren Agirregoikoa (192-29, 1.5p 1.0r)
Claudia Aponte #7 Claudia
Aponte
(175-G-25)  
14.1p 2.6r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eider Zugazaga (185-19, 3.4p 1.4r)
Ainara Ramasco #13 Ainara
Ramasco
(172-PG-27)  
9.0p 4.7r 1.4a

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Red
Green
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Barcelona 60 - 48
 Dec.3:  Valladolid 60 - 42
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    RC Celta Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Cortegada Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sainz de Trapaga Inigo
Sainz de Trapaga
Head Coach: Inigo Sainz de Trapaga  
Assistant: Rosa Crespo  
Address
PLAZA SANTI BROUARD, S/N 48960 Galdakao (Vizcaya)
Telefono: 944053152
Fax: 944053151
City: Galdakao
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 9-0 
 2. Sant Adria 8-2 
 3. GDKO Bizkaia 7-3 
 4. Cortegada 6-3 
 5. Segle XXI 6-4 
 6. Joventut LC 6-4 
 7. Arxil Pontev. 5-4 
 8. Barcelona 5-5 
 9. RC Celta 4-6 
 10. ADBA 3-6 
 11. Azkoitia 3-7 
 12. Ensino 3-7 
 13. Valladolid 2-8 
 14. Oviedo 1-9 
Group B
 1. Leganes 9-1 
 2. Alcobendas 7-2 
 3. Distrito Olimpico 7-3 
 4. C.Adelantados 6-3 
 5. Estudiantes 6-4 
 6. Rivas Promete 6-4 
 7. Adareva 6-4 
 8. Antiguo Boscos 5-4 
 9. Promete 5-5 
 10. Picken Claret 4-5 
 11. Batalyaws 3-7 
 12. IF Air Europa 3-7 
 13. Valencia 1-9 
 14. Olimpico 64 0-10 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.