Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Mike Amico
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IBEROSTAR TENERIFE CB CANARIAS  basketball team

(Spain-Liga Endesa)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Aaron Doornekamp #42 Aaron
Doornekamp
(201-F-31)  
12.3p 4.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tariq Kirksay (199-37, 6.7p 3.8r 1.5a)
Fran Vazquez #17 Fran
Vazquez
(209-C-34)  
7.3p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Beiran (200-30, 12.1p 6.4r 2.8a)
Giorgos Bogris #31 Giorgos
Bogris
(210-C-28)  
7.6p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Abromaitis (203-27, 6.6p 3.9r)
Rodrigo San Miguel #0 Rodrigo
San Miguel
(186-PG-32)  
6.6p 2.5r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marius Grigonis (198-23, 6.2p 1.4r 2.0a)
Ferran Bassas (183-25, 3.5p 1.3r 1.6a)
Davin White #34 Davin
White
(185-PG-35)  
9.9p 1.3r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Will Hanley (201-27, 4.7p 2.7r)
Nicolas Richotti (183-30, 5.9p 1.7r 2.9a)
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Real Madrid 25-7 
 2. Baskonia 23-9 
 3. Valencia 23-9 
 4. Unicaja 22-10 
 5. Iberostar Tener. 22-10 
 6. FC Barcelona 22-10 
 7. Gran Canaria 21-11 
 8. Andorra 16-16 
 9. UCAM Murcia 14-18 
 10. RETAbet BB 14-18 
 11. Estudiantes 13-19 
 12. Fuenlabrada 12-20 
 13. Obradoiro 11-21 
 14. Joventut 11-21 
 15. Sevilla 9-23 
 16. Zaragoza 9-23 
 17. Manresa 5-27 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.26:  Unicaja 73 - 67
 May.28:  Unicaja 61 - 71
Full Schedule
Staff
Vidorreta Jesus
Vidorreta
Head Coach: Jesus Vidorreta (15-17)  
President: Felix Hernandez (13-17)  
Manager: Daniel Echene (15-17)  
Assistant: Ignacio Yanez (12-17)  
Assistant: Marco Justo (14-17)  

Home Court: Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin (5,100)
Address
LEOPOLDO DE LA ROSA OLIVEIRA, 8 38202 San Cristobal de La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
Telefono: 992253684
Fax: 922315909
City: Tenerife
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.