Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IBEROSTAR TENERIFE CB CANARIAS  basketball team

(Spain-Liga Endesa)            
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Aaron Doornekamp #42 Aaron
Doornekamp
(201-F-31)  
12.0p 3.9r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marius Grigonis (198-22, 7.3p 1.4r 2.4a)
Fran Vazquez #17 Fran
Vazquez
(209-C-33)  
8.3p 3.4r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Beiran (200-29, 12.1p 6.4r 2.8a)
Tariq Kirksay (199-37, 6.0p 3.3r)
Giorgos Bogris #31 Giorgos
Bogris
(210-C-28)  
7.8p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Abromaitis (203-27, 5.7p 4.0r)
Mamadou Niang (209-23, 2.7p 2.1r)
Rodrigo San Miguel #0 Rodrigo
San Miguel
(186-PG-32)  
6.7p 2.4r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Will Hanley (201-27, 5.0p 2.6r)
Davin White #34 Davin
White
(185-PG-35)  
11.0p 1.3r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ferran Bassas (183-24, 2.8p 1.2r 1.5a)
Nicolas Richotti (183-30, 5.0p 1.4r 2.0a)
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Valencia 18-6 
 2. Iberostar Tener. 18-7 
 3. FC Barcelona 17-7 
 4. Baskonia 17-7 
 5. Real Madrid 17-7 
 6. Gran Canaria 17-8 
 7. Unicaja 15-9 
 8. Andorra 12-12 
 9. Fuenlabrada 11-14 
 10. RETAbet BB 10-13 
 11. UCAM Murcia 10-15 
 12. Estudiantes 10-15 
 13. Sevilla 8-16 
 14. Joventut 8-17 
 15. Zaragoza 8-17 
 16. Obradoiro 7-16 
 17. Manresa 4-21 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.21:  ASVEL 62 - 62
 Mar.26:  UCAM Murcia 68 - 79
 Next Games:
 Mar.28:    ASVEL Last 5 Gms
 Apr.1:    Zaragoza Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vidorreta Jesus
Vidorreta
Head Coach: Jesus Vidorreta (15-17)  
President: Felix Hernandez (13-17)  
Manager: Daniel Echene (15-17)  
Assistant: Ignacio Yanez (12-17)  
Assistant: Marco Justo (14-17)  

Home Court: Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin (5,100)
Address
LEOPOLDO DE LA ROSA OLIVEIRA, 8 38202 San Cristobal de La Laguna (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
Telefono: 992253684
Fax: 922315909
City: Tenerife
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.