Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter


 
Nir Luna
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IRONI NAHARIYA  basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)            
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gilbert Brown #5 Gilbert
Brown
(198-F-29)  
14.2p 4.2r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eran Asante Asare (193-28, 3.7p 2.3r 1.1a)
Jonathan Skjoldebrand #83 Jonathan
Skjoldebrand
(204-F/C-33)  
11.3p 4.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Scotty Hopson (200-27, 16.0p 4.2r 2.2a)
Yancy Gates #4 Yancy
Gates
(206-C/F-27)  
14.2p 6.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Nesterenko (203-26, 1.6p)
Tyrone Nash #7 Tyrone
Nash
(203-PF-28)  
6.0p 3.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niv Berkowitz (190-30, 4.5p 3.0r 4.0a)
Stu Douglass (191-27, 6.5p 1.2r 1.3a)
Derwin Kitchen #2 Derwin
Kitchen
(194-PG-31)  
8.4p 6.7r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nick Faust (198-24, 8.9p 1.8r)
Winner League Standings
 1. Maccabi T-A 17-7 
 2. Hapoel Holon 17-7 
 3. Bnei Hertzeliyya 14-10 
 4. Hapoel Eilat 14-10 
 5. Hapoel J-M 13-11 
 6. Maccabi Haifa 12-12 
 7. Hapoel T-A 12-12 
 8. Maccabi Rishon 11-13 
 9. Ironi Nahariya 11-13 
 10. Galil Gilboa 10-14 
 11. Maccabi Ashdod 9-15 
 12. Maccabi K/G 4-20 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Purple
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Hapoel J-M 80 - 91
 Mar.26:  Maccabi Haifa 78 - 69
 Next Games:
 Apr.2:    Maccabi K/G Last 5 Gms
 Apr.9:    Hapoel T-A Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Elfasi Eric
Elfasi
Head Coach: Eric Elfasi (15-17)  
Assistant: Maoz Malka (16-17)  
Assistant: Shai Segalovich (16-17)  
Address
Lochamei Hagetaot 40, 22107 Nahariya, ISR
P.B 10192 Naharia
Phone: 04-9879560
City: Nahariya

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Ein Sara Sport Hall (2,000)

Ironi Nahariya fans (Photo: Nahariya)
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.