Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

IL GLOBO BASKET ISERNIA basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrea Sipala #16 Andrea
Sipala
(195-G-21)  
5.5p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Maria Triggiani (185-22, 2.9p 1.7r)
Mario Bisciotti (186-20)
Luca Lenti Ceo #17 Luca
Lenti Ceo
(192-G-20)  
3.7p 3.0r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Gazineo (203-19, 3.1p 5.4r)
Klaudio Patani #10 Klaudio
Patani
(197-F/C-20)  
9.1p 8.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Serio (205-22, 0.9p 2.4r)
Mattia Norcino #0 Mattia
Norcino
(185-PG-23)  
15.3p 1.2r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Antonio Di Nezza (, 0.0p 2.0r)
Matteo Melchiorre (187-20)
Gabriel Cicchetti ()
Marco Salari #34 Marco
Salari
(184-PG-20)  
18.0p 6.5r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Melchiorri (193-19, 3.4p 1.2r)
Domenico Russo (-16)
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Ortona 52 - 71
 Dec.8:  Valdiceppo 70 - 67
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Monteroni Last 5 Gms
 Dec.18:    Taranto Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sanfilippo Nino
Sanfilippo
Head Coach: Nino Sanfilippo (2017)  
Assistant: Alessandro Matticoli (2017)  
Head Coach: Ciro Cardinale  
Assistant: Claudio Incollingo  
Address
Via Kennedy 45, Isernia
City: Isernia
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 8-3 
 2. Cecina 7-3 
 3. Valsesia 7-4 
 4. San Miniato 7-4 
 5. Moncalieri 6-4 
 6. Montecatini 6-4 
 7. USE Basket 6-4 
 8. Piombino 6-5 
 9. Fiorentina 5-5 
 10. Varese Robur 5-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 5-6 
 12. Oleggio 5-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-7 
 14. Sangiorgese 4-7 
 15. Domodossola 3-8 
 16. Firenze Enic 1-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 9-2 
 2. Piacenza 9-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 9-2 
 4. Cento 8-3 
 5. Faenza 8-3 
 6. Crema 8-3 
 7. Lecco 7-4 
 8. Desio 5-6 
 9. Padova 5-6 
 10. Vicenza 4-7 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-7 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-8 
 13. Milano Urania 3-8 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-8 
 15. Sestu 2-9 
 16. Iseo 1-10 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 11-1 
 2. Valmontone 10-1 
 3. Palestrina 9-2 
 4. Roma Luiss 8-3 
 5. Barcellona 7-4 
 6. Cassino 7-4 
 7. Forli Tigers 6-6 
 8. Catanzaro 4-6 
 9. Teramo 4-6 
 10. Cefalu 4-6 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 4-7 
 12. Scauri 4-7 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 3-7 
 14. Patti 3-8 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-9 
 16. Maddaloni 1-10 
Group D
 1. Campli 9-1 
 2. Montegrano 9-1 
 3. San Severo 8-3 
 4. Bisceglie 8-3 
 5. Pescara 7-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 7-4 
 7. Rimini 6-4 
 8. Matera 5-5 
 9. Giulianova 5-6 
 10. Ortona 4-7 
 11. Isernia 4-7 
 12. Senigallia 3-7 
 13. Taranto 3-7 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-7 
 15. Monteroni 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.