Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Nir Luna


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BNEI HERTZELIYA  basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Shawn Dawson #8 Shawn
Dawson
(198-G/F-23)  
16.0p 8.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Rosenberg (201-26, 2.0p 1.5r 1.0a)
Jeff Adrien #4 Jeff
Adrien
(201-F-31)  
10.0p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominique Archie (201-30, 8.5p 3.5r 1.5a)
Halil Kanacevic #45 Halil
Kanacevic
(203-F-26)  
5.0p 9.5r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Rosenberg (201-26, 2.0p 1.5r 1.0a)
Tom Maayan #3 Tom
Maayan
(186-G-24)  
7.0p 6.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sam Singer (193-22, 1.5p 2.0r 1.0a)
Xavier Thames (191-26, 8.0p 1.0r)
Taurean Green #11 Taurean
Green
(184-PG-31)  
8.5p 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
D.J. Sharp (186-20, 0.0p)
Winner League Standings
 1. Hapoel J-M 2-0 
 2. Maccabi T-A 2-0 
 3. Ironi Nahariya 1-1 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliya 1-1 
 5. Hapoel Eilat 1-1 
 6. Ironi Nes-Ziona 1-1 
 7. Galil Gilboa 1-1 
 8. Hapoel T-A 1-1 
 9. Maccabi Haifa 0-0 
 10. Maccabi Ashdod 0-1 
 11. Maccabi Rishon 0-1 
 12. Hapoel Holon 0-2 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.11:  FC Porto 85 - 83
 Oct.15:  Maccabi T-A 61 - 80
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Hapoel Holon Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Ironi Nahari. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gorke Mickey
Gorke
Head Coach: Mickey Gorke (15-18)  
Owner: Lenny Rekanati (17-18)  
Owner: Tal Rekanati (17-18)  
Chairman: Eldad Akunis (7-18)  
Assistant: Aaron Mitnick (14-18)  
Assistant: Alon Stein (16-18)  
Address
Rashi 24 Herezlia 46497
Phone: 09-9553642, 09-9503726
City: Hod Hasharon

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hayovel Herzeliya (1,100)

Bnei Hertzeliya fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.