Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Umut Akin


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISTANBUL UNIVERSITESI SK  basketball team

(Turkey-KBSL)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Sasa Cado #22 Sasa
Cado
(178-G-27)  
14.6p 3.9r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ceren Cetin (177-17)
Topaloglu Meltem (178-17)
Ozkutlu Simge (178-16)
Aleyna Serce (174-18, 0.0p)
Jordan Hooper #35 Jordan
Hooper
(188-F-25)  
13.4p 6.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irem Has (180-17)
Muyesser Domac (183-30, 0.4p)
Aija Putnina #11 Aija
Putnina
(191-F/C-29)  
14.1p 7.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozlem Yenidunya (183-20, 0.5p)
Ilayda Guner (186-17, 2.0p 1.6r)
Muyesser Domac (183-30, 0.4p)
Eylul Minez (185-17)
Tan White #5 Tan
White
(170-PG-34)  
11.9p 5.2r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ayse Okul (177-29, 1.6p 1.2r)
Didem Nakas (173-22, 0.9p)
Gizem Yavuz #17 Gizem
Yavuz
(170-PG-28)  
8.3p 3.2r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cora Neslisah (170-18, 0.0p)
Kardelen Gezgin (170-16, 3.0p)
Zeybek Senay (160-15)
KBSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 14-4 
 2. Yakin Dogu BGD 14-5 
 3. Abdullah Gul 13-4 
 4. Galatasaray 13-5 
 5. Hatay 10-8 
 6. Istanbul Univ. 10-8 
 7. Adana ASKI 9-9 
 8. Besiktas 9-9 
 9. Botas 9-9 
 10. Mersin BSB 9-10 
 11. Girne Univ. 5-13 
 12. Mersin MBK 4-13 
 13. Samsun 4-15 
 14. Osmaniye 3-14 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Osmaniye 75 - 64
 Feb.18:  Mersin MBK 80 - 46
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Galatasaray Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Girne Univ. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Firat Okul (5-17)  
General Manager: Remzi Dilli (16-17)  
Assistant: Emre Ozsari (14-17)  
Address
LTF EFEND SOK. NO:20/3 FATH STANBUL / stanbul
Tel: 0212 4400000
Fax: 0212 4400386
City: Istanbul
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.