Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISTANBUL UNIVERSITESI SK  basketball team

(Turkey-KBSL) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Claudia Pop #4 Claudia
Pop
(182-F-28)  
15.7p 5.7r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ayse Okul (177-30, 5.7p 2.7a)
Ceren Cetin (177-18)
Ifunanya Ibekwe #25 Ifunanya
Ibekwe
(187-PF-28)  
16.3p 7.7r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Topaloglu Meltem (178-18)
Irem Has (180-17)
Feride Akalan (180-16)
Ilayda Guner #28 Ilayda
Guner
(186-C-17)  
9.7p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ceren Taylan (189-16)
Eylul Minez (185-18)
Sura Sonmez (183-16)
Rebekah Gardner #9 Rebekah
Gardner
(185-G-27)  
11.7p 4.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cora Neslisah (170-18)
Kardelen Gezgin (170-17)
Julie Vanloo #35 Julie
Vanloo
(172-PG-24)  
8.3p 2.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miray Sahin (168-24, 4.3p 2.0a)
Senay Zeybek (160-16)
KBSL Standings
 1. Abdullah Gul 3-0 
 2. Fenerbahce 3-0 
 3. Galatasaray 3-0 
 4. Hatay 3-0 
 5. Yakin Dogu BGD 3-0 
 6. Canik Belediye 2-1 
 7. Botas 1-2 
 8. Cukurova 1-2 
 9. Mersin BSB 1-2 
 10. Adana ASKI 0-2 
 11. OGM Orman 0-2 
 12. Besiktas 0-3 
 13. Bornova 0-3 
 14. Istanbul Univ. 0-3 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
WABA Standings
A
 1 Buducnost 3-0 
 2 Crvena Zvezda 3-0 
 3 Beroe 1-2 
 4 Tresnjevka 1-2 
 5 Play Off 1-2 
 6 Istanbul Univ. 0-3 
B
 1 Partizan 3-0 
 2 Montana 2003 2-1 
 3 Celje 2-1 
 4 Kraljevo 1-2 
 5 Medvescak 1-2 
 6 Ragusa 0-3 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (KBSL):
 Oct.18:  Play Off 69 - 80
 Oct.22:  Galatasaray 78 - 91
 Next Games (Eurocup):
 Oct.25:    Tresnjevka Last 5 Gms
 Oct.26:    Sleza Wroclaw Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Murat Basman (17-18)  
Assistant: Burhan Ivegin (17-18)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
LTF EFEND SOK. NO:20/3 FATH STANBUL / stanbul
Tel: 0212 4400000
Fax: 0212 4400386
City: Istanbul
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.