Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISTANBUL UNIVERSITESI SK basketball team

(Turkey-) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ceren Cetin #8 Ceren
Cetin
(177-F/G-17)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Saziye Ivegin (183-34, 12.4p 2.8r)
Muyesser Domac (183-30, 0.0p)
Irem Has #13 Irem
Has
(180-F-17)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jordan Hooper (188-24, 12.4p 6.4r)
Ozlem Yenidunya #21 Ozlem
Yenidunya
(183-PF-20)  
0.0p 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ilayda Guner (186-17, 1.8p 1.2r)
Aija Putnina (191-28, 12.8p 10.0r)
Eylul Minez (185-17)
Kardelen Gezgin #99 Kardelen
Gezgin
(170-PG-16)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sasa Cado (178-27, 7.5p 2.5r 2.3a)
Didem Nakas (173-22, 1.0p)
Ayse Okul (177-29, 0.6p)
Ayse Okul (177-29, 0.6p)
Cora Neslisah #67 Cora
Neslisah
(170-PG-17)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gizem Yavuz (170-28, 7.6p 2.8r 4.8a)
Tan White (170-34, 15.6p 4.8r 5.0a)
KBSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 6-0 
 2. Galatasaray 5-1 
 3. Abdullah Gul 4-2 
 4. Istanbul Univ. 4-2 
 5. Yakin Dogu BGD 4-2 
 6. Adana ASKI 3-3 
 7. Botas 3-3 
 8. Mersin MBK 3-3 
 9. Mersin BSB 3-3 
 10. Besiktas 2-4 
 11. Osmaniye 2-4 
 12. Hatay 1-5 
 13. Girne Univ. 1-5 
 14. Samsun 1-5 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Vega 1/Liepa. 46 - 99
 Dec.4:  Galatasaray 70 - 76
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Girne Univ. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Botas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Firat Okul (2017)  
General Manager: Remzi Dilli (2017)  
Assistant: Emre Ozsari (2017)  
Address
LTF EFEND SOK. NO:20/3 FATH STANBUL / stanbul
Tel: 0212 4400000
Fax: 0212 4400386
City: Istanbul
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.