Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISTANBUL UNIVERSITESI SK  basketball team

(Turkey-KBSL)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Sasa Cado #22 Sasa
Cado
(178-G-27)  
14.4p 3.9r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozlem Yenidunya (183-20, 0.3p 1.1r)
Ceren Cetin (177-17)
Topaloglu Meltem (178-17, 2.3p 1.7r)
Jordan Hooper #35 Jordan
Hooper
(188-F-25)  
12.5p 6.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eylul Minez (185-17, 1.0p 3.0r)
Aija Putnina #11 Aija
Putnina
(191-F/C-29)  
14.5p 7.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ilayda Guner (186-17, 2.1p 2.0r)
Gizem Yavuz #17 Gizem
Yavuz
(170-PG-29)  
8.9p 3.4r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irem Has (180-17, 5.5p 4.5r)
Ayse Okul (177-29, 3.0p 1.6r)
Tan White #5 Tan
White
(170-PG-34)  
15.1p 5.4r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kardelen Gezgin (170-17, 2.0p 2.6r)
Zeybek Senay (160-16)
Cora Neslisah (170-18, 1.7p)
KBSL Standings
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 22-4 
 2. Fenerbahce 21-5 
 3. Galatasaray 20-6 
 4. Abdullah Gul 19-7 
 5. Besiktas 17-9 
 6. Hatay 14-12 
 7. Mersin BSB 12-14 
 8. Istanbul Univ. 12-14 
 9. Adana ASKI 10-16 
 10. Botas 10-16 
 11. Girne Univ. 7-19 
 12. Samsun 7-19 
 13. Mersin MBK 6-20 
 14. Osmaniye 5-21 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Yakin Dogu B. 37 - 83
 Apr.24:  Yakin Dogu B. 51 - 94
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Firat Okul (5-17)  
General Manager: Remzi Dilli (16-17)  
Assistant: Emre Ozsari (14-17)  
Address
LTF EFEND SOK. NO:20/3 FATH STANBUL / stanbul
Tel: 0212 4400000
Fax: 0212 4400386
City: Istanbul
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.