Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISTANBULSPOR BEYLIKDUZU  basketball team

(Turkey-TBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Mustafa Bakir Gorur #21 Mustafa Bakir
Gorur
(204-F-28)  
9.1p 4.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Genco Ozan Dilik (191-25, 5.1p 2.5r 1.7a)
Brandon Brown #6 Brandon
Brown
(201-PF-32)  
19.2p 9.7r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Burak Selen (202-28, 4.6p 2.5r)
Ugur Can Aksoy #15 Ugur Can
Aksoy
(207-F/C-26)  
5.9p 3.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Musa Gunes (201-32, 2.6p 2.6r)
Alican Guney #9 Alican
Guney
(194-G-28)  
6.9p 3.3r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Utku Saraloglu (188-20, 3.4p 1.0r)
Umutcan Ozyildirim (196-33, 5.3p 2.4r)
Elijah Johnson #3 Elijah
Johnson
(192-G-26)  
23.0p 6.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Baris Erlim (182-26, 4.8p 1.4r 1.8a)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Duzce Bld. 90 - 63
 Apr.22:  Eskisehir Ba. 80 - 93
 Next Games:
 Apr.28:    Eskisehir Ba. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.30:    Eskisehir Ba. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Yavuz Hakan
Yavuz
Head Coach: Hakan Yavuz (16-17)  
Assistant: Gokhan Guney (16-17)  
Assistant: Ali Ruhi Balkanli (16-17)  
Address
Tuerkoca Caddesi No:4,
34120 Caalolu - stanbul / Tuerkiye
Telefon 0212 5140199
City: Istanbul
TBL Standings
 1. Sakarya BSB 28-6 
 2. Eskisehir Basket 28-6 
 3. Socar Petkim 27-7 
 4. Bursaspor 26-8 
 5. Afyon 22-12 
 6. Acibadem 22-12 
 7. Istanbulspor 20-14 
 8. Turk Telekom 20-14 
 9. Samsun 19-15 
 10. Bandirma Kir. 16-18 
 11. Akhisar Bld 14-20 
 12. Yalova Bld 12-22 
 13. Duzce Bld. 11-23 
 14. Gelisim 11-23 
 15. Pertevniyal 11-23 
 16. Mamak DSI 9-25 
 17. Final Genclik 6-28 
 18. Mugla Orman 4-30 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.