Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ASD LUISS ROMA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Piero De Dominicis #6 Piero
De Dominicis
(193-G-22)  
8.3p 3.1r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Bonaccorso (-20, 5.3p 2.3r)
Francesco Ramenghi #10 Francesco
Ramenghi
(209-F/C-24)  
12.1p 6.6r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simone Pozzetti (193-26, 9.0p 4.1r 1.7a)
Eugenio Beretta #15 Eugenio
Beretta
(206-C-21)  
12.3p 8.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Faccenda (198-22, 1.2p)
Andrea Scuderi #9 Andrea
Scuderi
(188-G-25)  
17.4p 3.2r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Leonardo Marcon (189-21, 12.8p 4.8r 2.2a)
Francesco Faragalli Serroni #4 Francesco
Faragalli Serroni
(176-PG-21)  
9.7p 3.3r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cristian Di Fonzo (194-19, 2.9p 1.3a)
Team Colors:
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.11:  Patti 81 - 63
 Mar.18:  Cassino 76 - 84
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    Forli Tigers Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Valmontone Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Paccarie Andrea
Paccarie
Head Coach: Andrea Paccarie (15-17)  
T.Manager: Michelangelo Schiano di Cola (16-17)  
President: Francesco Maria Spano (16-17)  
Director: Paolo Del Bene (16-17)  
Assistant: Matteo Pederzolip (13-17)  
Assistant: Marco Begni (16-17)  
Address
Viale Pola, 12
00198 Roma
Tel. 06-85-22-52-23/85-22-54-00
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 16-7 
 2. Omegna 16-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-9 
 4. San Miniato 14-10 
 5. Montecatini 13-10 
 6. USE Basket 13-10 
 7. Fiorentina 12-11 
 8. Varese Robur 12-11 
 9. Piombino 12-12 
 10. Siena Virtus 11-13 
 11. Bottegone 11-13 
 12. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Firenze Enic 8-16 
 15. Oleggio 8-16 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-6 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 10-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 8-16 
 13. Sestu 8-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-17 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-18 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Catanzaro 13-10 
 7. Roma Luiss 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-13 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.