Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AIR FIRE VALMONTONE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Manuel Carrizo #19 Manuel
Carrizo
(198-F/G-36)  
12.5p 5.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alfonso Di Ianni (204-20, 2.7p 1.4r)
Juan Manuel Caceres #9 Juan Manuel
Caceres
(200-SF-33)  
9.6p 4.4r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ignacio Ochoa (202-37, 8.1p 2.6r)
Luca Bisconti #11 Luca
Bisconti
(207-C/F-34)  
16.7p 6.6r 1.8a
Andrea Martino #10 Andrea
Martino
(194-G/F-22)  
8.7p 3.5r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Reali (187-22, 5.5p 1.8r 1.8a)
Antonio De Fabritiis #8 Antonio
De Fabritiis
(188-G-26)  
12.1p 4.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Salari (183-21, 6.6p 2.1r 1.6a)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.30:  Pescara 84 - 90
 May.4:  Pescara 66 - 88
Full Schedule
Staff
Origlio Agostino
Origlio
Head Coach: Agostino Origlio (16-17)  
Assistant: Luca Pasquali (16-17)  
Assistant: Antonio Carone (16-17)  
Address
Via della Pace, Valmontone 00038
Tel: 3357691930
City: Valmontone
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.