Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AMATORI PESCARA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Emidio Di Donato #14 Emidio
Di Donato
(199-F-25)  
10.9p 9.8r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pasquale Battaglia (188-24, 9.7p 2.2r 1.6a)
Paolo Pelliccione #3 Paolo
Pelliccione
(200-C/F-34)  
5.9p 2.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacopo Valentini (193-30, 11.0p 2.5r 2.5a)
Stefano Tagliamonte (195-19, 0.1p)
Andrea Capitanelli #17 Andrea
Capitanelli
(208-C-31)  
10.7p 7.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Bini (200-23, 5.5p 2.4r)
Stefano Tagliamonte (195-19, 0.1p)
Andrea Grosso #7 Andrea
Grosso
(193-G-30)  
6.3p 4.2r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Rajola (186-44, 6.3p 3.5r 3.6a)
Giandomenico Ucci (188-27, 1.0p 2.0r)
Simone Pepe #4 Simone
Pepe
(184-G-24)  
21.6p 4.2r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Guerra (181-18, 0.0p)
Davide Paoletti (184-18, 0.2p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Venafro 59 - 73
 Mar.19:  Isernia 74 - 42
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    Taranto Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Matera Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Salvemini Giorgio
Salvemini
Head Coach: Giorgio Salvemini (15-17)  
President: Carlo Di Fabio (16-17)  
Manager: Simone Marino (16-17)  
Assistant: Matteo Di Iorio (16-17)  
Assistant: Marco Scorrano (16-17)  
Assistant: Roberto Perricci (15-17)  
Address
Via Trilussa, 44
65122 Pescara
Tel. 085-44-60-182
Fax: 085-44-61-219
City: Pescara
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 16-7 
 2. Omegna 16-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-9 
 4. San Miniato 14-10 
 5. Montecatini 13-10 
 6. USE Basket 13-10 
 7. Fiorentina 12-11 
 8. Varese Robur 12-11 
 9. Piombino 12-12 
 10. Siena Virtus 11-13 
 11. Bottegone 11-13 
 12. Sangiorgese 11-13 
 13. Cecina 10-13 
 14. Firenze Enic 8-16 
 15. Oleggio 8-16 
 16. Domodossola 7-16 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 20-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-4 
 3. Piacenza 18-6 
 4. Cento 17-7 
 5. Faenza 16-8 
 6. Lecco 15-9 
 7. Crema 12-12 
 8. Padova 11-13 
 9. Milano Urania 10-14 
 10. Desio 10-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 10-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 8-16 
 13. Sestu 8-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-17 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-18 
 16. Iseo 5-19 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 21-4 
 2. Valmontone 19-5 
 3. Palestrina 19-6 
 4. Barcellona 17-6 
 5. Cassino 17-7 
 6. Catanzaro 13-10 
 7. Roma Luiss 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-13 
 9. Teramo 11-11 
 10. Scauri 11-12 
 11. Cefalu 11-12 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-15 
 13. Patti 7-17 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-20 
 16. Maddaloni 3-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 21-1 
 2. Bisceglie 19-5 
 3. San Severo 17-7 
 4. Campli 16-5 
 5. Pescara 16-8 
 6. Matera 13-9 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-11 
 8. Senigallia 11-11 
 9. Rimini 10-12 
 10. Ortona 9-14 
 11. Giulianova 8-15 
 12. Venafro 7-14 
 13. Isernia 7-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-16 
 15. Taranto 5-17 
 16. Monteroni 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.