Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AMBROSIA LIONS BISCEGLIE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Alessandro Poti #9 Alessandro
Poti
(193-F/G-25)  
11.4p 4.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Antonelli (203-28, 10.7p 7.3r 1.2a)
Andrea Chiriatti #6 Andrea
Chiriatti
(198-F-24)  
7.7p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enzo Damian Cena (201-25, 3.3p 3.0r)
Gianmarco Leggio #33 Gianmarco
Leggio
(203-F-22)  
9.8p 5.2r
Santiago Bruno #10 Santiago
Bruno
(-G-24)  
9.8p 3.3r 2.4a
Marco Cucco #19 Marco
Cucco
(188-G-23)  
13.2p 3.0r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Di Emidio (190-24, 6.3p 3.1r 3.2a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Paladolmen (2.500)
Team Colors:
Black
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Giulianova 61 - 51
 Mar.26:  San Severo 73 - 54
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    Campli Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Rimini Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sorgentone Domenico
Sorgentone
Head Coach: Domenico Sorgentone (16-17)  
Team Director: Sergio Di Nardo (12-17)  
President: Domenico Di Benedetto (16-17)  
General Manager: Luigi Sanna (16-17)  
Assistant: Francesco Lorusso (16-17)  
Assistant: Felice Fracchiolla (13-17)  
Address
Piazza San Francesco, 12
76011 Bisceglie (Ba)
Tel. 080-91-43-374
Fax: 080-91-43-374
City: Bisceglie
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 13-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Cecina 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Sangiorgese 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-17 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 21-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-5 
 3. Cento 18-7 
 4. Piacenza 18-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 15-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Padova 11-14 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 11-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-20 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 20-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-6 
 4. Barcellona 18-6 
 5. Cassino 17-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-12 
 10. Scauri 11-13 
 11. Cefalu 11-13 
 12. Patti 8-17 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 7-16 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 5-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-21 
 16. Maddaloni 4-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. Campli 17-5 
 4. San Severo 17-8 
 5. Pescara 17-8 
 6. Matera 13-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-14 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Isernia 8-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-17 
 15. Taranto 5-18 
 16. Monteroni 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.