Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARGOMM BASKET ISEO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Azzola #3 Marco
Azzola
(192-G/F-22)  
10.3p 3.0r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Veronesi (192-19, 4.9p 2.5r)
Giacomo Piantoni (194-19, 1.0p 1.0r)
Gianluca Giorgi #22 Gianluca
Giorgi
(197-F/C-21)  
6.8p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Veronesi (192-19, 4.9p 2.5r)
Edoardo Pelizzari (197-17, 0.7p 1.0r)
Gianluigi Prestini #15 Gianluigi
Prestini
(200-PF-28)  
12.2p 7.2r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Scuratti (202-22, 6.4p 4.7r)
Alessandro Acquaviva #8 Alessandro
Acquaviva
(193-G-35)  
7.8p 1.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Saresera (192-26, 2.8p 2.5r 1.9a)
Andrea Leone #4 Andrea
Leone
(186-PG-23)  
12.0p 3.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diego Crescini (189-30, 7.1p 3.1r 2.0a)
Gianmarco Dell'Aira (185-22, 1.4p 1.3r 1.2a)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  San Vendemia. 70 - 86
 Apr.22:  Volpino Alto. 65 - 85
Full Schedule
Staff
Mazzoli Matteo
Mazzoli
Head Coach: Matteo Mazzoli (15-17)  
President: Bruno Poieri Giacomo (8-17)  
General Manager: Giacomo Zani (16-17)  
Assistant: Stefano Codenotti (15-17)  
Address
ISEO, INDIRIZZO, PIAZZA GARIBALDI
22 PROVINCIA, BS CAP 25049
TEL. 348-1201185 FAX. 030-981600
City: Iseo
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.