Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARGOMM BASKET ISEO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Azzola #3 Marco
Azzola
(192-G/F-22)  
9.9p 2.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alessandro Acquaviva (193-34, 8.5p 1.3r 1.0a)
Giacomo Piantoni (194-19, 1.0p 1.0r)
Gianluigi Prestini #15 Gianluigi
Prestini
(200-PF-28)  
11.0p 7.4r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Veronesi (192-18, 4.7p 2.2r 1.0a)
Edoardo Pelizzari (197-17, 0.0p 2.0r)
Stefano Scuratti #18 Stefano
Scuratti
(202-C-22)  
6.3p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianluca Giorgi (197-21, 6.9p 3.1r)
Diego Crescini #20 Diego
Crescini
(189-G-29)  
6.5p 2.7r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Saresera (192-26, 2.8p 2.9r 1.9a)
Andrea Leone #4 Andrea
Leone
(186-PG-23)  
13.4p 3.3r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianmarco Dell'Aira (185-22, 0.3p 1.5r 1.0a)
Gabriele Belussi (188-17)
Gabriele Belussi (188-17)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Blue
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Vicenza 95 - 89
 Feb.18:  Cento 51 - 67
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Sestu Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Lecco Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mazzoli Matteo
Mazzoli
Head Coach: Matteo Mazzoli (15-17)  
Address
ISEO, INDIRIZZO, PIAZZA GARIBALDI
22 PROVINCIA, BS CAP 25049
TEL. 348-1201185 FAX. 030-981600
City: Iseo
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Varese Robur 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-10 
 9. Piombino 11-10 
 10. Cecina 9-11 
 11. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 12. Bottegone 9-12 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 16-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-8 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 8-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-14 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Barcellona 14-6 
 5. Cassino 14-7 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Scauri 10-10 
 9. Cefalu 10-10 
 10. Forli Tigers 10-13 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-19 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.