Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BPC VIRTUS TSB CASSINO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Duilio Birindelli #20 Duilio
Birindelli
(200-F-32)  
9.9p 5.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Giampaoli (185-26, 6.6p 2.6r 3.4a)
Simone Bagnoli #13 Simone
Bagnoli
(205-F/C-35)  
17.4p 11.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Poti (192-25, 3.8p 1.6r)
Biagio Sergio #32 Biagio
Sergio
(199-C-30)  
7.4p 4.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Valerio Marsili (200-29, 4.2p 4.4r)
Gianluca Valesin #7 Gianluca
Valesin
(193-G/F-24)  
11.6p 2.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pierpaolo Serra (184-21, 6.8p 1.2a)
Maurizio Del Testa #10 Maurizio
Del Testa
(188-SG-27)  
10.1p 2.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Renato Quartuccio (180-22, 2.6p 2.4r 2.3a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Roma Luiss 83 - 87
 Dec.3:  Patti 89 - 45
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Palestrina Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Napoli Cuore Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vettese Luca
Vettese
Head Coach: Luca Vettese (14-17)  
Address
Largo Dante, c/o Pagano Assicurazione
03043 Cassino (Fr)
Tel. 0776-21-270
City: Cassino
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. Omegna 6-3 
 5. San Miniato 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 12. Oleggio 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Varese Robur 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Piacenza 6-4 
 7. Desio 6-4 
 8. Lecco 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. San Vendemiano 4-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-7 
 15. Milano Urania 3-7 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Cassino 7-3 
 4. Barcellona 6-2 
 5. Valmontone 6-2 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Cefalu 2-6 
 14. Patti 2-8 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-8 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.