Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BANCA POPOLARE VICENZA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Umberto Campiello #18 Umberto
Campiello
(198-F-31)  
9.4p 4.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eros Chinellato (191-26, 6.6p 2.4r 2.0a)
Andrea Campiello #32 Andrea
Campiello
(200-F-29)  
10.2p 4.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Vai (191-21, 9.7p 1.6r 1.3a)
Luca Ianes #15 Luca
Ianes
(203-F/C-36)  
8.1p 8.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Basso (196-23, 5.4p 2.8r 1.6a)
Francesco Rizzetto #13 Francesco
Rizzetto
(198-SF-22)  
8.2p 2.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicola Boaro (187-24, 5.7p 2.5r 1.6a)
Daniele Demartini #8 Daniele
Demartini
(187-PG-33)  
12.8p 4.6r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pietro Montanari (195-26, 5.3p 4.2r 1.5a)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.19:  Orzinuovi Ga. 66 - 72
 Mar.25:  Volpino Alto. 71 - 81
 Next Games:
 Mar.29:    Bergamo Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Milano Urania Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Orlando Sandro
Orlando
Head Coach: Sandro Orlando (16-17)  
President: Gaetano Stella (16-17)  
Assistant: Marco Silvestrucci (16-17)  
Assistant: Gian Maria Gasparri (16-17)  
Address
Via Divisione Folgore 37, Vicenza 36100
Tel: 3200880886
City: Vicenza
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 17-7 
 2. Omegna 17-8 
 3. Valsesia 14-10 
 4. Montecatini 14-10 
 5. San Miniato 14-11 
 6. USE Basket 13-11 
 7. Fiorentina 13-11 
 8. Piombino 13-12 
 9. Varese Robur 12-12 
 10. Bottegone 12-13 
 11. Cecina 11-13 
 12. Siena Virtus 11-14 
 13. Sangiorgese 11-14 
 14. Oleggio 9-16 
 15. Firenze Enic 8-17 
 16. Domodossola 7-17 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 21-4 
 2. Bergamo 20-5 
 3. Cento 18-7 
 4. Piacenza 18-7 
 5. Faenza 16-9 
 6. Lecco 15-10 
 7. Crema 13-12 
 8. Padova 11-14 
 9. Milano Urania 11-14 
 10. Desio 11-14 
 11. Reggio Emilia 11-15 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 9-16 
 13. Sestu 9-17 
 14. Vicenza 7-18 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-19 
 16. Iseo 5-20 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 22-4 
 2. Valmontone 20-5 
 3. Palestrina 20-6 
 4. Barcellona 18-6 
 5. Cassino 17-8 
 6. Roma Luiss 14-11 
 7. Catanzaro 13-11 
 8. Forli Tigers 13-14 
 9. Teramo 11-12 
 10. Scauri 11-13 
 11. Cefalu 11-13 
 12. Patti 8-17 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 7-16 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 5-20 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-21 
 16. Maddaloni 4-21 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 22-1 
 2. Bisceglie 20-5 
 3. Campli 17-5 
 4. San Severo 17-8 
 5. Pescara 17-8 
 6. Matera 13-10 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 13-12 
 8. Senigallia 12-11 
 9. Rimini 11-12 
 10. Ortona 9-15 
 11. Venafro 8-14 
 12. Giulianova 8-16 
 13. Isernia 8-16 
 14. Valdiceppo 7-17 
 15. Taranto 5-18 
 16. Monteroni 3-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.